hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:59TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Bwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple M06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yatton06:2006:21
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Supr Mare06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:38Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston Supr Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Yatton06:3606:38
Nailsea & Bwell06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:49TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Bwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M07:0907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Jn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston Supr Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Yatton07:0507:06
Nailsea & Bwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yatton07:0707:07
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:58TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:59
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton06:2006:21
Weston Supr Mare06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:38
London Paddingtn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:49TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4906:49
Cardiff Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06
London Paddingtn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton07:0707:07
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us