hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:51Weston Supr MareBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston Supr Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Yatton21:5021:51
Nailsea & Bwell21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:15TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Bwell22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:15Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yatton22:1422:15
Worle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:26Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple M23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Supr Mare (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Bwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Mon 2017-09-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2017-09-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2017-09-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:59TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Bwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:50Weston Supr MareBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:5021:51
Bristol Temple M22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Worle22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:1422:15
London Paddingtn00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple M21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton22:1422:15
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:25Bristol Temple MExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple M23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton23:2523:26
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:29TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2923:30
Bristol Temple M23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:53London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us