hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:43Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Yate21:4321:43
Bristol Parkway21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:28Bristol Temple MGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple M22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yate22:2722:28
Cam & Dursley22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway10:01Bristol Temple MWorcester Shb HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple M09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yate10:0110:01
Cam & Dursley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:3110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch
Worcester Shb Hl11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shb Hl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Yate10:4510:45
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbeywood (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yatton
Worle11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worle
Weston Supr Mare11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Bristol Temple MWorcester Shb HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple M12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Yate12:3212:32
Cam & Dursley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch
Worcester Shb Hl13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shb Hl (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:48Worcester Shb HlBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Worcester Shb Hl11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Yate12:4712:48
Bristol Parkway12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbeywood (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:43Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate21:4321:43
Bristol Temple M22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol Temple MGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple M22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate22:2722:28
Gloucester23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway10:01Bristol Temple MWorcester Shb HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple M09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:01
Worcester Shb Hl11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shb Hl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:4510:45
Taunton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Bristol Temple MWorcester Shb HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple M12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate12:3212:32
Worcester Shb Hl13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shb Hl (Sun 2017-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:47Worcester Shb HlBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Worcester Shb Hl11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:4712:48
Bristol Temple M13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us