hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway14:01Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yate14:0114:01
Cam & Dursley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate14:1414:14
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Yate15:0115:01
Cam & Dursley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate15:1015:10
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:01WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate16:0116:01
Cam & Dursley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:14Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate16:1316:14
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway14:01Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:01
Gloucester14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0115:01
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:01WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:01
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us