hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wythall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B47 6HE
Advertisement

Wythall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland06:55Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Wythall06:5506:55
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:57Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:23Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wythall07:2307:23
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Whitlocks End (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Tyseley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Small Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Langley Green (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Old Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hagley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Blakedown (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Kidderminster (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hartlebury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:51Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Wythall07:5007:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Danzey (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland06:55Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:23Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wythall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wythall departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us