Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT13 8UF
Wikipedia - Weybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Weybridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
17:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Vauxhall16:5316:54
Clapham Junction16:5816:59
Earlsfield17:0217:02
Wimbledon17:0617:06
Surbiton17:1317:14
Esher17:1817:18
Hersham17:2117:21
Walton-On-Thames17:2417:24
Weybridge17:2717:27
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30
West Byfleet17:3317:33
Woking17:43
17:323London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:02
Surbiton17:1717:18
Esher17:2217:22
Hersham17:2517:25
Walton-On-Thames17:2817:29
Weybridge17:3217:33
Byfleet & New Haw17:3617:36
West Byfleet17:3917:39
Woking17:4417:46
Guildford17:56
17:352BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke16:54
Hook17:0117:01
Winchfield17:0517:05
Fleet17:1017:10
Farnborough (Main)17:1517:16
Brookwood17:2317:23
Woking17:2817:29
Weybridge17:3517:36
Walton-On-Thames17:3917:40
Surbiton17:4617:46
Clapham Junction17:5717:58
London Waterloo18:09
17:40London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:22
Vauxhall16:2616:26
Queenstown Road Battersea16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3216:32
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35
Putney16:3716:38
Barnes16:4116:42
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44
Chiswick16:4716:47
Kew Bridge16:5016:50
Brentford16:5216:53
Syon Lane16:5516:55
Isleworth16:5716:57
Hounslow17:0017:01
Feltham17:0817:08
Ashford (Surrey)17:1217:12
Staines17:1617:16
Egham17:2117:21
Virginia Water17:2517:25
Chertsey17:3017:31
Addlestone17:3417:34
Weybridge17:40
17:422WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking17:32
West Byfleet17:3617:36
Byfleet & New Haw17:3917:39
Weybridge17:4217:42
Walton-On-Thames17:4617:46
Hersham17:4817:48
Esher17:5117:51
Surbiton17:5517:56
Wimbledon18:0418:05
Earlsfield18:0818:08
Clapham Junction18:1218:12
Vauxhall18:1718:17
London Waterloo18:23
17:573London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Vauxhall17:2317:24
Clapham Junction17:2817:29
Earlsfield17:3217:32
Wimbledon17:3617:36
Surbiton17:4317:44
Esher17:4817:48
Hersham17:5117:51
Walton-On-Thames17:5417:54
Weybridge17:5717:57
Byfleet & New Haw18:0018:00
West Byfleet18:0318:03
Woking18:10
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
17:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Vauxhall16:5316:54
Clapham Junction16:5816:59
Earlsfield17:0217:02
Wimbledon17:0617:06
Surbiton17:1317:14
Esher17:1817:18
Hersham17:2117:21
Walton-On-Thames17:2417:24
Weybridge17:2717:27
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30
West Byfleet17:3317:33
Woking17:43
17:333London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:02
Surbiton17:1717:18
Esher17:2217:22
Hersham17:2517:25
Walton-On-Thames17:2817:29
Weybridge17:3217:33
Byfleet & New Haw17:3617:36
West Byfleet17:3917:39
Woking17:4417:46
Guildford17:56
17:362BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke16:54
Hook17:0117:01
Winchfield17:0517:05
Fleet17:1017:10
Farnborough (Main)17:1517:16
Brookwood17:2317:23
Woking17:2817:29
Weybridge17:3517:36
Walton-On-Thames17:3917:40
Surbiton17:4617:46
Clapham Junction17:5717:58
London Waterloo18:09
17:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge17:37
Addlestone17:4117:41
Chertsey17:4417:44
Virginia Water17:4917:54
Egham17:5717:57
Staines18:0218:03
Ashford (Surrey)18:0618:06
Feltham18:1018:11
Hounslow18:1618:16
Isleworth18:1918:19
Syon Lane18:2118:21
Brentford18:2318:24
Kew Bridge18:2618:26
Chiswick18:2918:29
Barnes Bridge18:3118:31
Barnes18:3418:34
Putney18:3718:37
Wandsworth Town18:4018:40
Clapham Junction18:4318:43
Queenstown Road Battersea18:4618:46
Vauxhall18:4918:50
London Waterloo18:56
17:422WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking17:32
West Byfleet17:3617:36
Byfleet & New Haw17:3917:39
Weybridge17:4217:42
Walton-On-Thames17:4617:46
Hersham17:4817:48
Esher17:5117:51
Surbiton17:5517:56
Wimbledon18:0418:05
Earlsfield18:0818:08
Clapham Junction18:1218:12
Vauxhall18:1718:17
London Waterloo18:23
17:573London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Vauxhall17:2317:24
Clapham Junction17:2817:29
Earlsfield17:3217:32
Wimbledon17:3617:36
Surbiton17:4317:44
Esher17:4817:48
Hersham17:5117:51
Walton-On-Thames17:5417:54
Weybridge17:5717:57
Byfleet & New Haw18:0018:00
West Byfleet18:0318:03
Woking18:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us