Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT13 8UF
Wikipedia - Weybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Weybridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
16:123London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:42
Surbiton15:5916:00
Esher16:0416:04
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Woking16:1916:19
Brookwood16:2516:25
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Fleet16:3816:38
Winchfield16:4316:44
Hook16:4816:48
Basingstoke17:01
16:122WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking16:02
West Byfleet16:0616:06
Byfleet & New Haw16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Walton-On-Thames16:1616:16
Hersham16:1816:18
Esher16:2116:21
Surbiton16:2516:26
Wimbledon16:3416:35
Earlsfield16:3816:38
Clapham Junction16:4216:42
Vauxhall16:4716:47
London Waterloo16:55
16:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:50
Vauxhall15:5315:54
Clapham Junction15:5815:59
Earlsfield16:0216:02
Wimbledon16:0616:06
Surbiton16:1316:14
Esher16:1816:18
Hersham16:2116:21
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Weybridge16:2716:27
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30
West Byfleet16:3316:33
Woking16:41
16:352BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke15:54
Hook16:0116:01
Winchfield16:0516:05
Fleet16:1016:10
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16
Brookwood16:2316:23
Woking16:2816:29
Weybridge16:3516:36
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
Esher16:4516:45
Surbiton16:4916:50
Clapham Junction17:0217:02
London Waterloo17:10
16:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:22
Vauxhall15:2615:26
Queenstown Road Battersea15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3215:32
Wandsworth Town15:3515:35
Putney15:3715:38
Barnes15:4115:42
Barnes Bridge15:4415:44
Chiswick15:4715:47
Kew Bridge15:5015:50
Brentford15:5215:53
Syon Lane15:5515:55
Isleworth15:5715:57
Hounslow16:0016:01
Feltham16:0616:06
Ashford (Surrey)16:1016:10
Staines16:1416:14
Egham16:1916:19
Virginia Water16:2316:23
Chertsey16:2816:29
Addlestone16:3216:32
Weybridge16:37
16:423London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:12
Clapham Junction16:19
Surbiton16:2916:30
Esher16:3416:34
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:39
Weybridge16:4216:42
Woking16:4916:49
Brookwood16:5516:55
Farnborough (Main)17:0217:03
Fleet17:0817:08
Winchfield17:1317:14
Hook17:1817:18
Basingstoke17:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
16:123London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:42
Surbiton15:5916:00
Esher16:0416:04
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Woking16:1916:19
Brookwood16:2516:25
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Fleet16:3816:38
Winchfield16:4316:44
Hook16:4816:48
Basingstoke17:01
16:122WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking16:02
West Byfleet16:0616:06
Byfleet & New Haw16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Walton-On-Thames16:1616:16
Hersham16:1816:18
Esher16:2116:21
Surbiton16:2516:26
Wimbledon16:3416:35
Earlsfield16:3816:38
Clapham Junction16:4216:42
Vauxhall16:4716:47
London Waterloo16:55
16:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:50
Vauxhall15:5315:54
Clapham Junction15:5815:59
Earlsfield16:0216:02
Wimbledon16:0616:06
Surbiton16:1316:14
Esher16:1816:18
Hersham16:2116:21
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Weybridge16:2716:27
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30
West Byfleet16:3316:33
Woking16:41
16:33WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge16:33
Addlestone16:3716:37
Chertsey16:4016:40
Virginia Water16:4516:54
Egham16:5716:57
Staines17:0217:03
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06
Feltham17:1017:11
Hounslow17:1617:16
Isleworth17:1917:19
Syon Lane17:2117:21
Brentford17:2317:24
Kew Bridge17:2617:26
Chiswick17:2917:29
Barnes Bridge17:3117:31
Barnes17:3417:34
Putney17:3717:37
Wandsworth Town17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:4317:43
Queenstown Road Battersea17:4617:46
Vauxhall17:4917:50
London Waterloo17:56
16:362BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke15:54
Hook16:0116:01
Winchfield16:0516:05
Fleet16:1016:10
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16
Brookwood16:2316:23
Woking16:2816:29
Weybridge16:3516:36
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
Esher16:4516:45
Surbiton16:4916:50
Clapham Junction17:0217:02
London Waterloo17:10
16:423London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:12
Clapham Junction16:19
Surbiton16:2916:30
Esher16:3416:34
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:39
Weybridge16:4216:42
Woking16:4916:49
Brookwood16:5516:55
Farnborough (Main)17:0217:03
Fleet17:0817:08
Winchfield17:1317:14
Hook17:1817:18
Basingstoke17:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us