hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:441Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:551Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:361BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:561BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us