Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General07:10
Wrexham Central07:13
08:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston07:31
Upton07:3207:32
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53
Shotton High Level07:5507:55
Hawarden08:0008:00
Buckley08:0508:05
Penyffordd08:0808:08
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16
Gwersyllt08:2008:20
Wrexham General08:2708:27
Wrexham Central08:32
09:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston08:31
Upton08:3208:32
Heswall08:3908:39
Neston08:4408:44
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53
Shotton High Level08:5508:55
Hawarden09:0009:00
Buckley09:0509:05
Penyffordd09:0809:08
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12
Caergwrle09:1409:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16
Gwersyllt09:2009:20
Wrexham General09:2709:27
Wrexham Central09:32
10:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston09:32
Upton09:3309:33
Heswall09:4009:40
Neston09:4509:45
Shotton High Level09:5509:55
Hawarden10:0010:00
Buckley10:0510:05
Penyffordd10:0810:08
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12
Caergwrle10:1410:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16
Gwersyllt10:2010:20
Wrexham General10:2710:27
Wrexham Central10:32
11:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston10:32
Upton10:3310:33
Heswall10:4010:40
Neston10:4510:45
Shotton High Level10:5510:55
Hawarden11:0011:00
Buckley11:0511:05
Penyffordd11:0811:08
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12
Caergwrle11:1411:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16
Gwersyllt11:2011:20
Wrexham General11:2711:27
Wrexham Central11:32
12:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston11:32
Upton11:3311:33
Heswall11:4011:40
Neston11:4511:45
Shotton High Level11:5511:55
Hawarden12:0012:00
Buckley12:0512:05
Penyffordd12:0812:08
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16
Gwersyllt12:2012:20
Wrexham General12:2712:27
Wrexham Central12:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
08:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
09:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15
Upton10:2110:21
Bidston10:30
10:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton High Level11:0011:00
Neston11:1011:10
Heswall11:1511:15
Upton11:2111:21
Bidston11:30
11:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central11:30
Wrexham General11:3211:32
Gwersyllt11:3611:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45
Penyffordd11:4911:49
Buckley11:5211:52
Hawarden11:5611:56
Shotton High Level12:0012:00
Neston12:1012:10
Heswall12:1512:15
Upton12:2112:21
Bidston12:30
12:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton High Level13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21
Bidston13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us