desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
13:351Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central13:35
Wrexham General13:3713:38
Gwersyllt13:4213:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47
Caergwrle13:4913:49
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51
Penyffordd13:5513:55
Buckley13:5813:58
Hawarden14:0214:02
Shotton High Level14:0614:06
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08
Neston14:1714:17
Heswall14:2214:22
Upton14:2814:28
Bidston14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:051Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:05
Wrexham General16:0716:08
Gwersyllt16:1216:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17
Caergwrle16:1916:19
Hope (Flintshire)16:2116:21
Penyffordd16:2516:25
Buckley16:2816:28
Hawarden16:3216:32
Shotton High Level16:3616:36
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38
Neston16:4716:47
Heswall16:5216:52
Upton16:5816:58
Bidston17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:351Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central18:35
Wrexham General18:3718:38
Gwersyllt18:4218:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47
Caergwrle18:4918:49
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51
Penyffordd18:5518:55
Buckley18:5818:58
Hawarden19:0219:02
Shotton High Level19:0619:06
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08
Neston19:1719:17
Heswall19:2219:22
Upton19:2819:28
Bidston19:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:051Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:05
Wrexham General21:0721:08
Gwersyllt21:1221:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17
Caergwrle21:1921:19
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21
Penyffordd21:2521:25
Buckley21:2821:28
Hawarden21:3221:32
Shotton High Level21:3621:36
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38
Neston21:4721:47
Heswall21:5221:52
Upton21:5821:58
Bidston22:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 3rd August
07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
13:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bidston12:27
Upton12:2812:28
Heswall12:3512:35
Neston12:4012:40
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49
Shotton High Level12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5612:56
Buckley13:0113:01
Penyffordd13:0413:04
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08
Caergwrle13:1013:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12
Gwersyllt13:1613:16
Wrexham General13:2313:24
Wrexham Central13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bidston14:57
Upton14:5814:58
Heswall15:0515:05
Neston15:1015:10
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19
Shotton High Level15:2115:21
Hawarden15:2615:26
Buckley15:3115:31
Penyffordd15:3415:34
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38
Caergwrle15:4015:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42
Gwersyllt15:4615:46
Wrexham General15:5315:54
Wrexham Central15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bidston17:27
Upton17:2817:28
Heswall17:3517:35
Neston17:4017:40
Hawarden Bridge17:4917:49
Shotton High Level17:5117:51
Hawarden17:5617:56
Buckley18:0118:01
Penyffordd18:0418:04
Hope (Flintshire)18:0818:08
Caergwrle18:1018:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1218:12
Gwersyllt18:1618:16
Wrexham General18:2318:24
Wrexham Central18:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bidston19:57
Upton19:5819:58
Heswall20:0520:05
Neston20:1020:10
Hawarden Bridge20:1920:19
Shotton High Level20:2120:21
Hawarden20:2620:26
Buckley20:3120:31
Penyffordd20:3420:34
Hope (Flintshire)20:3820:38
Caergwrle20:4020:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4220:42
Gwersyllt20:4620:46
Wrexham General20:5320:54
Wrexham Central20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 3rd August
07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham General07:10
Wrexham Central07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bidston07:31
Upton07:3207:32
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53
Shotton High Level07:5507:55
Hawarden08:0008:00
Buckley08:0508:05
Penyffordd08:0808:08
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16
Gwersyllt08:2008:20
Wrexham General08:2708:27
Wrexham Central08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Website by A1contact us