Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
12:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston11:32
Upton11:3311:33
Heswall11:4011:40
Neston11:4511:45
Shotton High Level11:5511:55
Hawarden12:0012:00
Buckley12:0512:05
Penyffordd12:0812:08
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16
Gwersyllt12:2012:20
Wrexham General12:2712:27
Wrexham Central12:32
13:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston12:32
Upton12:3312:33
Heswall12:4012:40
Neston12:4512:45
Shotton High Level12:5512:55
Hawarden13:0013:00
Buckley13:0513:05
Penyffordd13:0813:08
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16
Gwersyllt13:2013:20
Wrexham General13:2713:27
Wrexham Central13:32
14:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston13:32
Upton13:3313:33
Heswall13:4013:40
Neston13:4513:45
Shotton High Level13:5513:55
Hawarden14:0014:00
Buckley14:0514:05
Penyffordd14:0814:08
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12
Caergwrle14:1414:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16
Gwersyllt14:2014:20
Wrexham General14:2714:27
Wrexham Central14:32
15:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston14:32
Upton14:3314:33
Heswall14:4014:40
Neston14:4514:45
Shotton High Level14:5514:55
Hawarden15:0015:00
Buckley15:0515:05
Penyffordd15:0815:08
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12
Caergwrle15:1415:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16
Gwersyllt15:2015:20
Wrexham General15:2715:27
Wrexham Central15:32
16:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston15:32
Upton15:3315:33
Heswall15:4015:40
Neston15:4515:45
Shotton High Level15:5515:55
Hawarden16:0016:00
Buckley16:0516:05
Penyffordd16:0816:08
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12
Caergwrle16:1416:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16
Gwersyllt16:2016:20
Wrexham General16:2716:27
Wrexham Central16:32
17:361BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston16:35
Upton16:3616:36
Heswall16:4316:43
Neston16:4816:48
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57
Shotton High Level16:5916:59
Hawarden17:0417:04
Buckley17:0917:09
Penyffordd17:1217:12
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16
Caergwrle17:1817:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20
Gwersyllt17:2417:24
Wrexham General17:3117:31
Wrexham Central17:36
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
12:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton High Level13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21
Bidston13:30
13:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central13:30
Wrexham General13:3213:32
Gwersyllt13:3613:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45
Penyffordd13:4913:49
Buckley13:5213:52
Hawarden13:5613:56
Shotton High Level14:0014:00
Neston14:1014:10
Heswall14:1514:15
Upton14:2114:21
Bidston14:30
14:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central14:30
Wrexham General14:3214:32
Gwersyllt14:3614:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45
Penyffordd14:4914:49
Buckley14:5214:52
Hawarden14:5614:56
Shotton High Level15:0015:00
Neston15:1015:10
Heswall15:1515:15
Upton15:2115:21
Bidston15:30
15:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central15:30
Wrexham General15:3215:32
Gwersyllt15:3615:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41
Caergwrle15:4315:43
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45
Penyffordd15:4915:49
Buckley15:5215:52
Hawarden15:5615:56
Shotton High Level16:0016:00
Neston16:1016:10
Heswall16:1516:15
Upton16:2116:21
Bidston16:30
16:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45
Penyffordd16:4916:49
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton High Level17:0017:00
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Neston17:1117:11
Heswall17:1617:16
Upton17:2217:22
Bidston17:31
17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Gwersyllt17:4917:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton High Level18:1318:13
Neston18:2318:23
Heswall18:2818:28
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us