desktop | tablet | mobile
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
10:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston09:57
Upton09:5809:58
Heswall10:0510:05
Neston10:1010:10
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19
Shotton High Level10:2110:21
Hawarden10:2610:26
Buckley10:3110:31
Penyffordd10:3410:34
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38
Caergwrle10:4010:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42
Gwersyllt10:4610:46
Wrexham General10:5110:52
Wrexham Central10:59
13:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston12:27
Upton12:2812:28
Heswall12:3512:35
Neston12:4012:40
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49
Shotton High Level12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5612:56
Buckley13:0113:01
Penyffordd13:0413:04
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08
Caergwrle13:1013:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12
Gwersyllt13:1613:16
Wrexham General13:2313:24
Wrexham Central13:29
15:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston14:57
Upton14:5814:58
Heswall15:0515:05
Neston15:1015:10
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19
Shotton High Level15:2115:21
Hawarden15:2615:26
Buckley15:3115:31
Penyffordd15:3415:34
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38
Caergwrle15:4015:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42
Gwersyllt15:4615:46
Wrexham General15:5315:54
Wrexham Central15:59
18:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston17:27
Upton17:2817:28
Heswall17:3517:35
Neston17:4017:40
Hawarden Bridge17:4917:49
Shotton High Level17:5117:51
Hawarden17:5617:56
Buckley18:0118:01
Penyffordd18:0418:04
Hope (Flintshire)18:0818:08
Caergwrle18:1018:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1218:12
Gwersyllt18:1618:16
Wrexham General18:2318:24
Wrexham Central18:29
20:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston19:57
Upton19:5819:58
Heswall20:0520:05
Neston20:1020:10
Hawarden Bridge20:1920:19
Shotton High Level20:2120:21
Hawarden20:2620:26
Buckley20:3120:31
Penyffordd20:3420:34
Hope (Flintshire)20:3820:38
Caergwrle20:4020:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4220:42
Gwersyllt20:4620:46
Wrexham General20:5320:54
Wrexham Central20:59
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
10:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston09:57
Upton09:5809:58
Heswall10:0510:05
Neston10:1010:10
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19
Shotton High Level10:2110:21
Hawarden10:2610:26
Buckley10:3110:31
Penyffordd10:3410:34
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38
Caergwrle10:4010:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42
Gwersyllt10:4610:46
Wrexham General10:5110:52
Wrexham Central10:59
13:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston12:27
Upton12:2812:28
Heswall12:3512:35
Neston12:4012:40
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49
Shotton High Level12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5612:56
Buckley13:0113:01
Penyffordd13:0413:04
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08
Caergwrle13:1013:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12
Gwersyllt13:1613:16
Wrexham General13:2313:24
Wrexham Central13:29
15:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston14:57
Upton14:5814:58
Heswall15:0515:05
Neston15:1015:10
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19
Shotton High Level15:2115:21
Hawarden15:2615:26
Buckley15:3115:31
Penyffordd15:3415:34
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38
Caergwrle15:4015:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42
Gwersyllt15:4615:46
Wrexham General15:5315:54
Wrexham Central15:59
18:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston17:27
Upton17:2817:28
Heswall17:3517:35
Neston17:4017:40
Hawarden Bridge17:4917:49
Shotton High Level17:5117:51
Hawarden17:5617:56
Buckley18:0118:01
Penyffordd18:0418:04
Hope (Flintshire)18:0818:08
Caergwrle18:1018:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1218:12
Gwersyllt18:1618:16
Wrexham General18:2318:24
Wrexham Central18:29
20:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston19:57
Upton19:5819:58
Heswall20:0520:05
Neston20:1020:10
Hawarden Bridge20:1920:19
Shotton High Level20:2120:21
Hawarden20:2620:26
Buckley20:3120:31
Penyffordd20:3420:34
Hope (Flintshire)20:3820:38
Caergwrle20:4020:40
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4220:42
Gwersyllt20:4620:46
Wrexham General20:5320:54
Wrexham Central20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us