hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wandsworth Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4PA
Advertisement

Wandsworth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southeastern05:372London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:052Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road departures
Clapham Junction05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:0506:05
Clapham High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Peckham Rye (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Surrey Quays (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Canada Water <Lul> (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Rotherhithe (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Wapping (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shadwell (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Whitechapel (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Hoxton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Haggerston (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:202Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road departures
Battersea Park06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Battersea Park
Wandsworth Road06:2006:20
Clapham High Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Peckham Rye (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Surrey Quays (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Canada Water <Lul> (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Rotherhithe (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Wapping (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shadwell (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Whitechapel (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Hoxton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Haggerston (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:271Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road departures
Dalston Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Dalston Junction
Wandsworth Road06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:352Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road departures
Clapham Junction06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:3506:35
Clapham High Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Peckham Rye (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Surrey Quays (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Canada Water <Lul> (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Rotherhithe (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Wapping (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shadwell (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Whitechapel (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Hoxton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Haggerston (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:502Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road departures
Clapham Junction06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:5006:50
Clapham High Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Peckham Rye (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Surrey Quays (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Canada Water <Lul> (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Rotherhithe (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Wapping (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shadwell (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Whitechapel (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Hoxton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Haggerston (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southeastern05:372London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:052Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road arrivals
Clapham Junction05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:0506:05
Dalston Junction06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:202Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road arrivals
Battersea Park06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Battersea Park
Wandsworth Road06:2006:20
Dalston Junction06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:271Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road arrivals
Dalston Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:352Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road arrivals
Clapham Junction06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:3506:35
Dalston Junction07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:502Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Road arrivals
Clapham Junction06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Road (Tue 2017-03-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:5006:50
Dalston Junction07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Road departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us