hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern14:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury14:2214:22
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury14:3614:36
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury15:2215:22
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury15:3615:36
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern14:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us