hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Water Orton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1NG
Advertisement

Water Orton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry07:29LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:09LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton08:0908:09
Birmingham New Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:42NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nottingham
Water Orton08:4208:42
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:02Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0209:02
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:02LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton10:0210:02
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:02Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0211:02
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
CrossCountry07:28LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:09LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0908:09
Birmingham New Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:42NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Water Orton08:4208:42
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:02Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0209:02
Leicester09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:02LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0210:02
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:02Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0211:02
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us