hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:021Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Parkway20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Westbury21:0121:02
Warminster21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Fratton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:101Portsmouth HbrBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Hbr19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Westbury21:0921:10
Trowbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:252SalisburyBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Westbury21:2521:25
Trowbridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:291London PaddingtnPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
London Paddingtn19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddingtn
Westbury21:2621:29
Castle Cary21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Teignmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:392Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Westbury21:3621:39
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:553WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Westbury21:5121:55
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:011Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0121:02
Portsmouth Hbr22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:023FromeWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:091Portsmouth HbrBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Ctl20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0921:10
Bristol Parkway22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:252SalisburyBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:2521:25
Bristol Temple M22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:261London PaddingtnPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
London Paddingtn19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading20:2920:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2621:29
Plymouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:362Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:39
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us