ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
Chiltern Railways20:07uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip20:0220:07
Northolt Park20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2016-08-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2016-08-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:28London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip20:2720:28
Denham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip21:0721:07
Denham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:07uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip21:0621:07
Northolt Park21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:05London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip22:0522:05
Denham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:12uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip22:1122:12
Northolt Park22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2016-08-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2016-08-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
Chiltern Railways20:02uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:2819:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip20:0220:07
London Marylebone20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:27London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip20:2720:28
Aylesbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2016-08-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:06uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip21:0621:07
London Marylebone21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip21:0721:07
Gerrards Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:05London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip22:0522:05
High Wycombe22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2016-08-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:11uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip22:1122:12
London Marylebone22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1contact us