hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:53NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral20:5220:53
Carlisle21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:3221:32
Brampton (Cumbria)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Metrocentre22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral22:4322:44
Carlisle22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:36CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Metrocentre07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Wetheral07:2507:25
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral08:0408:04
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gretna Green (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Annan (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dumfries (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sanquhar (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kirkconnel (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to New Cumnock (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Auchinleck (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kilmarnock (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kilmaurs (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stewarton (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunlop (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Barrhead (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:53
Carlisle21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:3221:32
Newcastle23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:4322:44
Carlisle22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:35CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:2507:25
Newcastle08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2017-11-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-11-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us