Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
17:40London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Reading15:5515:58
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40
Weston-super-Mare17:52
17:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3118:31
Patchway18:3618:36
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50
Newport (S. Wales)19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:23
17:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway17:12
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26
Bedminster17:2817:28
Parson Street17:3017:30
Nailsea & Backwell17:3917:39
Yatton17:4417:45
Worle17:5017:51
Weston Milton17:5617:56
Weston-super-Mare18:00
18:20Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:00
Newport (S. Wales)17:1317:15
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2517:26
Patchway17:3917:39
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55
Bedminster17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0118:01
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09
Yatton18:1418:15
Worle18:2018:21
Weston Milton18:2518:25
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Bridgwater18:4918:49
Taunton19:03
18:21Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:15
Worle18:2118:21
Yatton18:2718:27
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:47
Lawrence Hill18:5018:50
Stapleton Road18:5218:53
Montpelier18:5618:57
Redland18:5918:59
Clifton Down (Bristol)19:0219:10
Sea Mills19:1419:14
Shirehampton19:1819:18
Avonmouth19:25
18:44London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Reading16:5516:59
Didcot Parkway17:1217:12
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:30
Chippenham17:4417:45
Bath Spa17:5918:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:31
Yatton18:3718:38
Worle18:4418:45
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:55
Highbridge & Burnham19:0819:09
Bridgwater19:1619:17
Taunton19:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
17:40London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Reading15:5515:58
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40
Weston-super-Mare17:52
17:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3118:31
Patchway18:3618:36
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50
Newport (S. Wales)19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:23
17:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway17:12
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26
Bedminster17:2817:28
Parson Street17:3017:30
Nailsea & Backwell17:3917:39
Yatton17:4417:45
Worle17:5017:51
Weston Milton17:5617:56
Weston-super-Mare18:00
18:21Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:00
Newport (S. Wales)17:1317:15
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2517:26
Patchway17:3917:39
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55
Bedminster17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0118:01
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09
Yatton18:1418:15
Worle18:2018:21
Weston Milton18:2518:25
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Bridgwater18:4918:49
Taunton19:03
18:21Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:15
Worle18:2118:21
Yatton18:2718:27
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:47
Lawrence Hill18:5018:50
Stapleton Road18:5218:53
Montpelier18:5618:57
Redland18:5918:59
Clifton Down (Bristol)19:0219:10
Sea Mills19:1419:14
Shirehampton19:1819:18
Avonmouth19:25
18:45London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Reading16:5516:59
Didcot Parkway17:1217:12
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:30
Chippenham17:4417:45
Bath Spa17:5918:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:31
Yatton18:3718:38
Worle18:4418:45
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:55
Highbridge & Burnham19:0819:09
Bridgwater19:1619:17
Taunton19:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us