hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle17:5117:52
Weston Milton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle18:2018:21
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:45TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle18:4518:45
Yatton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:46London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle18:4418:46
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:5117:52
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21
Bristol Temple Meads18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:44London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46
Taunton19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:45TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:4518:45
Cardiff Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us