desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
23:23TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
23:31Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Bedminster23:1023:10
Parson Street23:1223:12
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32
Weston Milton23:3723:37
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02
Taunton00:14
Tiverton Parkway00:31
Exeter St Davids00:50
23:58London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:45
Reading22:0922:12
Didcot Parkway22:3122:31
Swindon (Wilts)22:4822:49
Chippenham23:0323:03
Bath Spa23:1723:19
Bristol Temple Meads23:3123:35
Nailsea & Backwell23:45
Yatton23:52
Worle23:58
Weston-super-Mare00:05
Highbridge & Burnham00:16
Bridgwater00:24
Taunton00:36
Tiverton Parkway00:49
Exeter St Davids01:07
Friday, 30th January
05:52TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
06:25Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:03
Nailsea & Backwell06:1206:13
Yatton06:1906:20
Worle06:2506:26
Weston-super-Mare06:36
06:29Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:20
Weston Milton06:2406:25
Worle06:2906:31
Yatton06:3606:38
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5507:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02
Reading08:1708:19
London Paddington08:46
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
23:23TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
23:31Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Bedminster23:1023:10
Parson Street23:1223:12
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32
Weston Milton23:3723:37
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02
Taunton00:14
Tiverton Parkway00:31
Exeter St Davids00:50
23:58London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:45
Reading22:0922:12
Didcot Parkway22:3122:31
Swindon (Wilts)22:4822:49
Chippenham23:0323:03
Bath Spa23:1723:19
Bristol Temple Meads23:3123:35
Nailsea & Backwell23:45
Yatton23:52
Worle23:58
Weston-super-Mare00:05
Highbridge & Burnham00:16
Bridgwater00:24
Taunton00:36
Tiverton Parkway00:49
Exeter St Davids01:07
Friday, 30th January
05:52TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
06:25Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:03
Nailsea & Backwell06:1206:13
Yatton06:1906:20
Worle06:2506:26
Weston-super-Mare06:36
06:29Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:20
Weston Milton06:2406:25
Worle06:2906:31
Yatton06:3606:38
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5507:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02
Reading08:1708:19
London Paddington08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us