Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
11:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway11:12
Filton Abbey Wood11:1511:16
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:26
Bedminster11:2811:28
Parson Street11:3011:30
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:39
Yatton11:4411:45
Worle11:5011:51
Weston Milton11:5611:56
Weston-super-Mare12:00
11:52TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:46
Worle11:5211:52
Yatton11:5811:58
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:04
Bristol Temple Meads12:1212:21
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:22
12:14Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:00
Newport (S. Wales)11:1311:15
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26
Patchway11:3811:39
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03
Yatton12:0812:08
Worle12:1412:14
Weston-super-Mare12:2112:22
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:33
Bridgwater12:4112:41
Taunton12:57
12:16Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:10
Weston Milton12:1312:13
Worle12:1612:17
Yatton12:2212:23
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:29
Parson Street12:3612:36
Bedminster12:3912:39
Bristol Temple Meads12:4312:45
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Filton Abbey Wood12:5512:55
Bristol Parkway13:03
12:45TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1912:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2712:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3812:39
Worle12:4512:45
Yatton12:5112:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5712:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3513:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Cardiff Central14:18
12:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway12:12
Filton Abbey Wood12:1512:16
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:26
Bedminster12:2912:29
Parson Street12:3112:31
Nailsea & Backwell12:3912:39
Yatton12:4412:45
Worle12:5012:51
Weston Milton12:5612:56
Weston-super-Mare13:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
11:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway11:12
Filton Abbey Wood11:1511:16
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:26
Bedminster11:2811:28
Parson Street11:3011:30
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:39
Yatton11:4411:45
Worle11:5011:51
Weston Milton11:5611:56
Weston-super-Mare12:00
11:52TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:46
Worle11:5211:52
Yatton11:5811:58
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:04
Bristol Temple Meads12:1212:21
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:22
12:14Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:00
Newport (S. Wales)11:1311:15
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26
Patchway11:3811:39
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03
Yatton12:0812:08
Worle12:1412:14
Weston-super-Mare12:2112:22
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:33
Bridgwater12:4112:41
Taunton12:57
12:17Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:10
Weston Milton12:1312:13
Worle12:1612:17
Yatton12:2212:23
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:29
Parson Street12:3612:36
Bedminster12:3912:39
Bristol Temple Meads12:4312:45
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47
Stapleton Road12:5012:50
Filton Abbey Wood12:5512:55
Bristol Parkway13:03
12:45TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1912:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2712:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3812:39
Worle12:4512:45
Yatton12:5112:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5712:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3513:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Cardiff Central14:18
12:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway12:12
Filton Abbey Wood12:1512:16
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:26
Bedminster12:2912:29
Parson Street12:3112:31
Nailsea & Backwell12:3912:39
Yatton12:4412:45
Worle12:5012:51
Weston Milton12:5612:56
Weston-super-Mare13:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us