hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:33Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:00Walton-On-The-NazeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Greater Anglia05:33Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Greater Anglia06:17Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us