hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:52BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley18:1718:17
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:42BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley19:0819:08
Cressing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:56London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley19:5619:56
Cressing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:52BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1718:17
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:42BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley18:4218:42
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5419:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0819:08
Braintree19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley19:3319:33
London Liverpool Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:56London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:5619:56
Braintree20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us