hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:48London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from London Paddington
Weston Milton20:4820:48
Weston-super-Mare20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:05TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston Milton21:2321:23
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:3721:39
Worle21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:25Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton22:2522:25
Weston-super-Mare22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:20TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:48London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:4820:48
Weston-super-Mare20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:05TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Gloucester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23
Taunton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:37Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:3721:39
Bristol Temple Meads22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:25Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2522:25
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:20TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us