hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield17:4317:44
Hook17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield18:0118:02
Hook18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield18:0518:05
Fleet18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield18:1818:19
Hook18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:30London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield18:2918:30
Hook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield18:3518:35
Fleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:43London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:4317:44
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:0118:02
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield18:0518:05
London Waterloo19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:1818:19
Basingstoke18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:29London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:2918:30
Basingstoke18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield18:3518:35
London Waterloo19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us