hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster21:1021:11
Salisbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Hedge End (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Hedge End
Botley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Botley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Botley
Fareham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:17London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster22:0022:01
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Patchway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:2823:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:13Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster22:1322:13
Salisbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:15Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Warminster22:1422:15
Dilton Marsh22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:26WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Westbury22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:2622:26
Salisbury22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1021:11
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:16London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:4920:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:1621:17
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01
Cardiff Central23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:13Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1322:13
Portsmouth Harbour23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:14Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:1422:15
Westbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:26WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:2622:26
Salisbury22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us