hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0618:06
Attleborough18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
March19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to March
Peterborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham18:1518:15
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:5118:52
Attleborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham19:1519:15
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:5019:50
Attleborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47
Cambridge19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0618:06
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham18:1518:15
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:5118:52
Cambridge19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:5019:50
Cambridge20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us