hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways06:14Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hartlebury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways06:13Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us