hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:05ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Borth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5610:57
Shrewsbury11:1911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3312:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool11:4911:50
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool11:5311:54
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool12:5412:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:2314:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool13:5013:50
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:05ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50
Aberystwyth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us