hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5120:54
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Aberystwyth20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52
Aberystwyth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5120:54
Aberystwyth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us