desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
16:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24
Cressington16:2716:27
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38
Moorfields16:4016:41
Sandhills16:4516:45
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:4916:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:5116:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58
Hall Road17:0017:00
Hightown17:0317:03
Formby17:0717:07
Freshfield17:0917:09
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16
Birkdale17:1817:18
Southport17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32
Hillside16:3416:34
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0017:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0117:01
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Sandhills17:0617:06
Moorfields17:1017:10
Liverpool Central17:1317:14
Brunswick17:1717:17
St Michaels17:2017:20
Aigburth17:2217:22
Cressington17:2417:24
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5516:56
Sandhills17:0017:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Hall Road17:1517:15
Hightown17:1817:18
Formby17:2217:22
Freshfield17:2417:24
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Hillside17:3117:31
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:43
Birkdale16:4716:47
Hillside16:4916:49
Ainsdale16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5616:56
Formby16:5816:58
Hightown17:0217:02
Hall Road17:0517:05
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:1517:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1617:16
Bank Hall17:1817:18
Sandhills17:2117:21
Moorfields17:2517:25
Liverpool Central17:2817:29
Brunswick17:3217:32
St Michaels17:3517:35
Aigburth17:3717:37
Cressington17:3917:39
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42
Hunts Cross17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54
Cressington16:5716:57
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1017:11
Sandhills17:1517:15
Bank Hall17:1717:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1917:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:2117:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28
Hall Road17:3017:30
Hightown17:3317:33
Formby17:3717:37
Freshfield17:3917:39
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Hillside17:4617:46
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02
Hillside17:0417:04
Ainsdale17:0717:07
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13
Hightown17:1717:17
Hall Road17:2017:20
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:3017:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:3117:31
Bank Hall17:3317:33
Sandhills17:3617:36
Moorfields17:4017:40
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Brunswick17:4717:47
St Michaels17:5017:50
Aigburth17:5217:52
Cressington17:5417:54
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
16:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24
Cressington16:2716:27
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38
Moorfields16:4016:41
Sandhills16:4516:45
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:4916:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:5116:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58
Hall Road17:0017:00
Hightown17:0317:03
Formby17:0717:07
Freshfield17:0917:09
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16
Birkdale17:1817:18
Southport17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32
Hillside16:3416:34
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0017:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0117:01
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Sandhills17:0617:06
Moorfields17:1017:10
Liverpool Central17:1317:14
Brunswick17:1717:17
St Michaels17:2017:20
Aigburth17:2217:22
Cressington17:2417:24
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5516:56
Sandhills17:0017:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Hall Road17:1517:15
Hightown17:1817:18
Formby17:2217:22
Freshfield17:2417:24
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Hillside17:3117:31
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:43
Birkdale16:4716:47
Hillside16:4916:49
Ainsdale16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5616:56
Formby16:5816:58
Hightown17:0217:02
Hall Road17:0517:05
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:1517:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1617:16
Bank Hall17:1817:18
Sandhills17:2117:21
Moorfields17:2517:25
Liverpool Central17:2817:29
Brunswick17:3217:32
St Michaels17:3517:35
Aigburth17:3717:37
Cressington17:3917:39
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42
Hunts Cross17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54
Cressington16:5716:57
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1017:11
Sandhills17:1517:15
Bank Hall17:1717:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1917:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:2117:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28
Hall Road17:3017:30
Hightown17:3317:33
Formby17:3717:37
Freshfield17:3917:39
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Hillside17:4617:46
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02
Hillside17:0417:04
Ainsdale17:0717:07
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13
Hightown17:1717:17
Hall Road17:2017:20
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:3017:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:3117:31
Bank Hall17:3317:33
Sandhills17:3617:36
Moorfields17:4017:40
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Brunswick17:4717:47
St Michaels17:5017:50
Aigburth17:5217:52
Cressington17:5417:54
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us