desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
10:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09
Cressington10:1210:12
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Moorfields10:2510:26
Sandhills10:3010:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Ainsdale10:5810:58
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03
Southport11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:13
Birkdale10:1710:17
Hillside10:1910:19
Ainsdale10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2610:26
Formby10:2810:28
Hightown10:3210:32
Hall Road10:3510:35
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:4510:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4610:46
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:51
Moorfields10:5510:55
Liverpool Central10:5810:59
Brunswick11:0211:02
St Michaels11:0511:05
Aigburth11:0711:07
Cressington11:0911:09
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12
Hunts Cross11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24
Cressington10:2710:27
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4010:41
Sandhills10:4510:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:28
Birkdale10:3210:32
Hillside10:3410:34
Ainsdale10:3710:37
Freshfield10:4110:41
Formby10:4310:43
Hightown10:4710:47
Hall Road10:5010:50
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Brunswick11:1711:17
St Michaels11:2011:20
Aigburth11:2211:22
Cressington11:2411:24
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27
Hunts Cross11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:36
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39
Cressington10:4210:42
Aigburth10:4410:44
St Michaels10:4610:46
Brunswick10:4910:49
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Moorfields10:5510:56
Sandhills11:0011:00
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0411:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0611:06
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2411:24
Ainsdale11:2811:28
Hillside11:3111:31
Birkdale11:3311:33
Southport11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:43
Birkdale10:4710:47
Hillside10:4910:49
Ainsdale10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5610:56
Formby10:5810:58
Hightown11:0211:02
Hall Road11:0511:05
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:1511:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:1611:16
Bank Hall11:1811:18
Sandhills11:2111:21
Moorfields11:2511:25
Liverpool Central11:2811:29
Brunswick11:3211:32
St Michaels11:3511:35
Aigburth11:3711:37
Cressington11:3911:39
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42
Hunts Cross11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
10:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09
Cressington10:1210:12
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Moorfields10:2510:26
Sandhills10:3010:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Ainsdale10:5810:58
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03
Southport11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:13
Birkdale10:1710:17
Hillside10:1910:19
Ainsdale10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2610:26
Formby10:2810:28
Hightown10:3210:32
Hall Road10:3510:35
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:4510:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4610:46
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:51
Moorfields10:5510:55
Liverpool Central10:5810:59
Brunswick11:0211:02
St Michaels11:0511:05
Aigburth11:0711:07
Cressington11:0911:09
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12
Hunts Cross11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24
Cressington10:2710:27
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4010:41
Sandhills10:4510:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:28
Birkdale10:3210:32
Hillside10:3410:34
Ainsdale10:3710:37
Freshfield10:4110:41
Formby10:4310:43
Hightown10:4710:47
Hall Road10:5010:50
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Brunswick11:1711:17
St Michaels11:2011:20
Aigburth11:2211:22
Cressington11:2411:24
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27
Hunts Cross11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:36
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39
Cressington10:4210:42
Aigburth10:4410:44
St Michaels10:4610:46
Brunswick10:4910:49
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Moorfields10:5510:56
Sandhills11:0011:00
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0411:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0611:06
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2411:24
Ainsdale11:2811:28
Hillside11:3111:31
Birkdale11:3311:33
Southport11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport10:43
Birkdale10:4710:47
Hillside10:4910:49
Ainsdale10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5610:56
Formby10:5810:58
Hightown11:0211:02
Hall Road11:0511:05
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:1511:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:1611:16
Bank Hall11:1811:18
Sandhills11:2111:21
Moorfields11:2511:25
Liverpool Central11:2811:29
Brunswick11:3211:32
St Michaels11:3511:35
Aigburth11:3711:37
Cressington11:3911:39
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42
Hunts Cross11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us