Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
12:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54
Cressington11:5711:57
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1012:11
Sandhills12:1512:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Freshfield12:3912:39
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46
Birkdale12:4812:48
Southport12:55
12:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:58
Birkdale12:0212:02
Hillside12:0412:04
Ainsdale12:0712:07
Freshfield12:1112:11
Formby12:1312:13
Hightown12:1712:17
Hall Road12:2012:20
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:3012:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:3112:31
Bank Hall12:3312:33
Sandhills12:3612:36
Moorfields12:4012:40
Liverpool Central12:4312:44
Brunswick12:4712:47
St Michaels12:5012:50
Aigburth12:5212:52
Cressington12:5412:54
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57
Hunts Cross13:02
12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2512:26
Sandhills12:3012:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Freshfield12:5412:54
Ainsdale12:5812:58
Hillside13:0113:01
Birkdale13:0313:03
Southport13:10
12:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:13
Birkdale12:1712:17
Hillside12:1912:19
Ainsdale12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2612:26
Formby12:2812:28
Hightown12:3212:32
Hall Road12:3512:35
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:4512:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4612:46
Bank Hall12:4812:48
Sandhills12:5112:51
Moorfields12:5512:55
Liverpool Central12:5812:59
Brunswick13:0213:02
St Michaels13:0513:05
Aigburth13:0713:07
Cressington13:0913:09
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12
Hunts Cross13:17
12:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24
Cressington12:2712:27
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4012:41
Sandhills12:4512:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Freshfield13:0913:09
Ainsdale13:1313:13
Hillside13:1613:16
Birkdale13:1813:18
Southport13:25
12:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:28
Birkdale12:3212:32
Hillside12:3412:34
Ainsdale12:3712:37
Freshfield12:4112:41
Formby12:4312:43
Hightown12:4712:47
Hall Road12:5012:50
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:0013:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:0113:01
Bank Hall13:0313:03
Sandhills13:0613:06
Moorfields13:1013:10
Liverpool Central13:1313:14
Brunswick13:1713:17
St Michaels13:2013:20
Aigburth13:2213:22
Cressington13:2413:24
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27
Hunts Cross13:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
12:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54
Cressington11:5711:57
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1012:11
Sandhills12:1512:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Freshfield12:3912:39
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46
Birkdale12:4812:48
Southport12:55
12:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:58
Birkdale12:0212:02
Hillside12:0412:04
Ainsdale12:0712:07
Freshfield12:1112:11
Formby12:1312:13
Hightown12:1712:17
Hall Road12:2012:20
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:3012:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:3112:31
Bank Hall12:3312:33
Sandhills12:3612:36
Moorfields12:4012:40
Liverpool Central12:4312:44
Brunswick12:4712:47
St Michaels12:5012:50
Aigburth12:5212:52
Cressington12:5412:54
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57
Hunts Cross13:02
12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2512:26
Sandhills12:3012:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Freshfield12:5412:54
Ainsdale12:5812:58
Hillside13:0113:01
Birkdale13:0313:03
Southport13:10
12:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:13
Birkdale12:1712:17
Hillside12:1912:19
Ainsdale12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2612:26
Formby12:2812:28
Hightown12:3212:32
Hall Road12:3512:35
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:4512:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4612:46
Bank Hall12:4812:48
Sandhills12:5112:51
Moorfields12:5512:55
Liverpool Central12:5812:59
Brunswick13:0213:02
St Michaels13:0513:05
Aigburth13:0713:07
Cressington13:0913:09
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12
Hunts Cross13:17
12:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24
Cressington12:2712:27
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4012:41
Sandhills12:4512:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Freshfield13:0913:09
Ainsdale13:1313:13
Hillside13:1613:16
Birkdale13:1813:18
Southport13:25
12:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:28
Birkdale12:3212:32
Hillside12:3412:34
Ainsdale12:3712:37
Freshfield12:4112:41
Formby12:4312:43
Hightown12:4712:47
Hall Road12:5012:50
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:0013:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:0113:01
Bank Hall13:0313:03
Sandhills13:0613:06
Moorfields13:1013:10
Liverpool Central13:1313:14
Brunswick13:1713:17
St Michaels13:2013:20
Aigburth13:2213:22
Cressington13:2413:24
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27
Hunts Cross13:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us