hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail14:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail14:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us