Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
23:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39
Cressington22:4222:42
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4622:46
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5522:55
Sandhills22:5922:59
Bank Hall23:0123:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0323:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0523:05
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12
Hall Road23:1423:14
Hightown23:1723:17
Formby23:2123:21
Freshfield23:2323:23
Ainsdale23:2723:27
Hillside23:3023:30
Birkdale23:3223:32
Southport23:39
23:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:43
Birkdale22:4722:47
Hillside22:4922:49
Ainsdale22:5222:52
Freshfield22:5622:56
Formby22:5822:58
Hightown23:0223:02
Hall Road23:0523:05
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:1523:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1623:16
Bank Hall23:1823:18
Sandhills23:2123:21
Moorfields23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:2823:29
Brunswick23:3223:32
St Michaels23:3523:35
Aigburth23:3723:37
Cressington23:3923:39
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42
Hunts Cross23:47
23:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54
Cressington22:5722:57
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1023:10
Sandhills23:1423:14
Bank Hall23:1623:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1823:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:2023:20
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27
Hall Road23:2923:29
Hightown23:3223:32
Formby23:3623:36
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Hillside23:4523:45
Birkdale23:4723:47
Southport23:54
23:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:58
Birkdale23:0223:02
Hillside23:0423:04
Ainsdale23:0723:07
Freshfield23:1123:11
Formby23:1323:13
Hightown23:1723:17
Hall Road23:2023:20
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Brunswick23:4723:47
St Michaels23:5023:50
Aigburth23:5223:52
Cressington23:5423:54
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57
Hunts Cross00:02
23:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09
Cressington23:1223:12
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2523:25
Sandhills23:2923:29
Bank Hall23:3123:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3323:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3523:35
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Hall Road23:4423:44
Hightown23:4723:47
Formby23:5123:51
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside23:5923:59
Birkdale00:0200:02
Southport00:09
23:431SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport23:16
Birkdale23:2023:20
Hillside23:2223:22
Ainsdale23:2523:25
Freshfield23:2923:29
Formby23:3123:31
Hightown23:3523:35
Hall Road23:3823:38
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4023:40
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4323:43
Seaforth & Litherland23:4523:45
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4923:49
Bank Hall23:5123:51
Sandhills23:5423:55
Moorfields23:5823:58
Liverpool Central00:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
23:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39
Cressington22:4222:42
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4622:46
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5522:55
Sandhills22:5922:59
Bank Hall23:0123:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0323:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0523:05
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12
Hall Road23:1423:14
Hightown23:1723:17
Formby23:2123:21
Freshfield23:2323:23
Ainsdale23:2723:27
Hillside23:3023:30
Birkdale23:3223:32
Southport23:39
23:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:43
Birkdale22:4722:47
Hillside22:4922:49
Ainsdale22:5222:52
Freshfield22:5622:56
Formby22:5822:58
Hightown23:0223:02
Hall Road23:0523:05
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:1523:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1623:16
Bank Hall23:1823:18
Sandhills23:2123:21
Moorfields23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:2823:29
Brunswick23:3223:32
St Michaels23:3523:35
Aigburth23:3723:37
Cressington23:3923:39
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42
Hunts Cross23:47
23:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54
Cressington22:5722:57
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1023:10
Sandhills23:1423:14
Bank Hall23:1623:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1823:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:2023:20
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27
Hall Road23:2923:29
Hightown23:3223:32
Formby23:3623:36
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Hillside23:4523:45
Birkdale23:4723:47
Southport23:54
23:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:58
Birkdale23:0223:02
Hillside23:0423:04
Ainsdale23:0723:07
Freshfield23:1123:11
Formby23:1323:13
Hightown23:1723:17
Hall Road23:2023:20
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Brunswick23:4723:47
St Michaels23:5023:50
Aigburth23:5223:52
Cressington23:5423:54
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57
Hunts Cross00:02
23:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09
Cressington23:1223:12
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2523:25
Sandhills23:2923:29
Bank Hall23:3123:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3323:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3523:35
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Hall Road23:4423:44
Hightown23:4723:47
Formby23:5123:51
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside23:5923:59
Birkdale00:0200:02
Southport00:09
23:431SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport23:16
Birkdale23:2023:20
Hillside23:2223:22
Ainsdale23:2523:25
Freshfield23:2923:29
Formby23:3123:31
Hightown23:3523:35
Hall Road23:3823:38
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4023:40
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4323:43
Seaforth & Litherland23:4523:45
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4923:49
Bank Hall23:5123:51
Sandhills23:5423:55
Moorfields23:5823:58
Liverpool Central00:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us