desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
08:01Hall RoadSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hall Road07:51
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5507:55
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:0108:01
Seaforth & Litherland08:0708:07
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:1508:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:2108:21
Bank Hall08:2708:27
Sandhills08:32
08:19SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills07:49
Bank Hall07:5307:53
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:5907:59
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:0508:05
Seaforth & Litherland08:1308:13
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1908:19
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2508:25
Hall Road08:2908:29
Hightown08:4408:44
Formby08:5608:56
Freshfield09:0109:01
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Hillside09:1809:18
Birkdale09:2309:23
Southport09:31
08:20SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Southport07:32
Formby07:5807:58
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2008:20
Sandhills08:32
08:30SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills08:19
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3008:30
Formby08:5108:51
Southport09:14
08:31SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Southport07:19
Birkdale07:2707:27
Hillside07:3207:32
Ainsdale07:3707:37
Freshfield07:4907:49
Formby07:5407:54
Hightown08:0608:06
Hall Road08:2108:21
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2508:25
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3108:31
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:4508:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:5108:51
Bank Hall08:5708:57
Sandhills09:02
08:45SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills08:34
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4508:45
Formby09:0609:06
Southport09:29
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
08:01Hall RoadSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hall Road07:51
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5507:55
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:0108:01
Seaforth & Litherland08:0708:07
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:1508:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:2108:21
Bank Hall08:2708:27
Sandhills08:32
08:19SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills07:49
Bank Hall07:5307:53
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:5907:59
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:0508:05
Seaforth & Litherland08:1308:13
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1908:19
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2508:25
Hall Road08:2908:29
Hightown08:4408:44
Formby08:5608:56
Freshfield09:0109:01
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Hillside09:1809:18
Birkdale09:2309:23
Southport09:31
08:20SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Southport07:32
Formby07:5807:58
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2008:20
Sandhills08:32
08:30SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills08:19
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3008:30
Formby08:5108:51
Southport09:14
08:31SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Southport07:19
Birkdale07:2707:27
Hillside07:3207:32
Ainsdale07:3707:37
Freshfield07:4907:49
Formby07:5407:54
Hightown08:0608:06
Hall Road08:2108:21
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2508:25
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3108:31
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:4508:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:5108:51
Bank Hall08:5708:57
Sandhills09:02
08:45SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Sandhills08:34
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4508:45
Formby09:0609:06
Southport09:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
...