desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
20:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0120:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0320:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport19:43
Birkdale19:4719:47
Hillside19:4919:49
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5619:56
Formby19:5819:58
Hightown20:0220:02
Hall Road20:0520:05
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:1520:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1620:16
Bank Hall20:1820:18
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:29
Brunswick20:3220:32
St Michaels20:3520:35
Aigburth20:3720:37
Cressington20:3920:39
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42
Hunts Cross20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1020:10
Sandhills20:1420:14
Bank Hall20:1620:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1820:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:2020:20
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Hall Road20:2920:29
Hightown20:3220:32
Formby20:3620:36
Freshfield20:3820:38
Ainsdale20:4220:42
Hillside20:4520:45
Birkdale20:4720:47
Southport20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport19:58
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hillside20:0420:04
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Freshfield20:1120:11
Formby20:1320:13
Hightown20:1720:17
Hall Road20:2020:20
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:44
Brunswick20:4720:47
St Michaels20:5020:50
Aigburth20:5220:52
Cressington20:5420:54
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19
Liverpool Central20:2320:23
Moorfields20:2520:25
Sandhills20:2920:29
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3320:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3520:35
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Hall Road20:4420:44
Hightown20:4720:47
Formby20:5120:51
Freshfield20:5320:53
Ainsdale20:5720:57
Hillside21:0021:00
Birkdale21:0221:02
Southport21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport20:13
Birkdale20:1720:17
Hillside20:1920:19
Ainsdale20:2220:22
Freshfield20:2620:26
Formby20:2820:28
Hightown20:3220:32
Hall Road20:3520:35
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:4520:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4620:46
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Sandhills20:5120:51
Moorfields20:5520:55
Liverpool Central20:5820:59
Brunswick21:0221:02
St Michaels21:0521:05
Aigburth21:0721:07
Cressington21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12
Hunts Cross21:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
20:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0120:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0320:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport19:43
Birkdale19:4719:47
Hillside19:4919:49
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5619:56
Formby19:5819:58
Hightown20:0220:02
Hall Road20:0520:05
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:1520:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1620:16
Bank Hall20:1820:18
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:29
Brunswick20:3220:32
St Michaels20:3520:35
Aigburth20:3720:37
Cressington20:3920:39
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42
Hunts Cross20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1020:10
Sandhills20:1420:14
Bank Hall20:1620:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1820:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:2020:20
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Hall Road20:2920:29
Hightown20:3220:32
Formby20:3620:36
Freshfield20:3820:38
Ainsdale20:4220:42
Hillside20:4520:45
Birkdale20:4720:47
Southport20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport19:58
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hillside20:0420:04
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Freshfield20:1120:11
Formby20:1320:13
Hightown20:1720:17
Hall Road20:2020:20
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:44
Brunswick20:4720:47
St Michaels20:5020:50
Aigburth20:5220:52
Cressington20:5420:54
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19
Liverpool Central20:2320:23
Moorfields20:2520:25
Sandhills20:2920:29
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3320:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3520:35
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Hall Road20:4420:44
Hightown20:4720:47
Formby20:5120:51
Freshfield20:5320:53
Ainsdale20:5720:57
Hillside21:0021:00
Birkdale21:0221:02
Southport21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Southport20:13
Birkdale20:1720:17
Hillside20:1920:19
Ainsdale20:2220:22
Freshfield20:2620:26
Formby20:2820:28
Hightown20:3220:32
Hall Road20:3520:35
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:4520:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4620:46
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Sandhills20:5120:51
Moorfields20:5520:55
Liverpool Central20:5820:59
Brunswick21:0221:02
St Michaels21:0521:05
Aigburth21:0721:07
Cressington21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12
Hunts Cross21:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us