Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
06:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:38
Birkdale05:4205:42
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53
Hightown05:5705:57
Hall Road06:0006:00
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:1006:10
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21
Moorfields06:2506:25
Liverpool Central06:2806:29
Brunswick06:3206:32
St Michaels06:3506:35
Aigburth06:3706:37
Cressington06:3906:39
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42
Hunts Cross06:47
06:092SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:0306:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:37
06:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:53
Birkdale05:5705:57
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08
Hightown06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1506:15
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36
Moorfields06:4006:40
Liverpool Central06:4306:43
Brunswick06:4706:47
St Michaels06:4906:49
Aigburth06:5206:52
Cressington06:5406:54
Liverpool South Parkway06:5606:56
Hunts Cross07:02
06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:08
Moorfields06:1006:11
Sandhills06:1506:15
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1906:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2106:21
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28
Hall Road06:3006:30
Hightown06:3306:33
Formby06:3706:37
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Hillside06:4606:46
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:53
06:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:08
Birkdale06:1206:12
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23
Hightown06:2706:27
Hall Road06:3006:30
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Sandhills06:5106:51
Moorfields06:5506:55
Liverpool Central06:5806:59
Brunswick07:0207:02
St Michaels07:0507:05
Aigburth07:0707:07
Cressington07:0907:09
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12
Hunts Cross07:17
06:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:06
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09
Cressington06:1206:12
Aigburth06:1406:14
St Michaels06:1606:16
Brunswick06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:26
Sandhills06:3006:30
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5406:54
Ainsdale06:5806:58
Hillside07:0107:01
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:08
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
06:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:38
Birkdale05:4205:42
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53
Hightown05:5705:57
Hall Road06:0006:00
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:1006:10
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21
Moorfields06:2506:25
Liverpool Central06:2806:29
Brunswick06:3206:32
St Michaels06:3506:35
Aigburth06:3706:37
Cressington06:3906:39
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42
Hunts Cross06:47
06:092SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:0306:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:37
06:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:53
Birkdale05:5705:57
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08
Hightown06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1506:15
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36
Moorfields06:4006:40
Liverpool Central06:4306:43
Brunswick06:4706:47
St Michaels06:4906:49
Aigburth06:5206:52
Cressington06:5406:54
Liverpool South Parkway06:5606:56
Hunts Cross07:02
06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:08
Moorfields06:1006:11
Sandhills06:1506:15
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1906:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2106:21
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28
Hall Road06:3006:30
Hightown06:3306:33
Formby06:3706:37
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Hillside06:4606:46
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:53
06:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:08
Birkdale06:1206:12
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23
Hightown06:2706:27
Hall Road06:3006:30
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Sandhills06:5106:51
Moorfields06:5506:55
Liverpool Central06:5806:59
Brunswick07:0207:02
St Michaels07:0507:05
Aigburth07:0707:07
Cressington07:0907:09
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12
Hunts Cross07:17
06:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:06
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09
Cressington06:1206:12
Aigburth06:1406:14
St Michaels06:1606:16
Brunswick06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:26
Sandhills06:3006:30
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5406:54
Ainsdale06:5806:58
Hillside07:0107:01
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us