hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Williamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7NP
Advertisement

Williamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood17:4317:44
Whitecraigs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood17:5217:52
Muirend17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood17:5517:55
Whitecraigs17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood18:0618:06
Muirend18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Williamwood18:1618:16
Muirend18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Muirend
Cathcart18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Williamwood18:2518:25
Whitecraigs18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Patterton
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:4317:44
Neilston17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:5517:55
Neilston18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Neilston18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Neilston
Patterton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood18:1618:16
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Williamwood arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:2518:25
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Williamwood departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us