hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA16 3JA
Advertisement

Welling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:47BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling05:4705:47
Falconwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:55DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling05:5505:55
Falconwood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
London Charing Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Welling05:5805:58
Bexleyheath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling06:0306:03
Falconwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:14BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Barnehurst06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Welling06:1406:14
Falconwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling departures
Dartford06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Eltham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Kidbrooke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:47BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4705:47
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:55DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:5505:55
London Victoria06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
London Charing Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Falconwood
Welling05:5805:58
Dartford06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:0306:03
London Charing Cross06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:14BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Barnehurst06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:1406:14
London Cannon Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welling arrivals
Dartford06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:1906:19
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us