hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West St Leonards railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AB
Advertisement

West St Leonards Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:39HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards05:3905:39
Crowhurst05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Orpington (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Orpington
London Cannon Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:11HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards06:1006:11
Crowhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards06:3206:33
Crowhurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Etchingham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
London Bridge08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47OreLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Ore06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Ore
West St Leonards06:4606:47
Crowhurst06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
London Cannon Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59TonbridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
West St Leonards06:5906:59
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Hastings
Ore07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Ore (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:10HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards departures
Hastings07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
West St Leonards07:0907:10
Crowhurst07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Crowhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Crowhurst
Battle07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Battle
Robertsbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Robertsbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Etchingham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Stonegate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Frant (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to High Brooms
London Bridge08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:39HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:3905:39
London Cannon Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:10HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:1006:11
London Charing Cross07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:3206:33
London Charing Cross08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46OreLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Ore06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:4606:47
London Cannon Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59TonbridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59
Ore07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Ore (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:09HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West St Leonards arrivals
Hastings07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:0907:10
London Charing Cross08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West St Leonards departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us