Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
06:111ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:03
Wokingham06:1106:11
Blackwater06:2006:20
North Camp06:2606:27
Guildford06:3806:40
Dorking (Deepdene)06:5706:57
Reigate07:0307:05
Redhill07:0907:18
Gatwick Airport07:29
07:111ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:03
Wokingham07:1107:11
Crowthorne07:1707:17
Sandhurst (Berks)07:2107:21
Blackwater07:2407:24
Farnborough North07:2907:29
North Camp07:3307:33
Ash07:3707:37
Guildford07:4607:47
Dorking (Deepdene)08:0408:04
Reigate08:1108:13
Redhill08:1808:21
Gatwick Airport08:31
07:172Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:10
Redhill06:1706:20
Reigate06:2406:24
Dorking (Deepdene)06:3206:32
Guildford06:4906:51
North Camp07:0207:03
Blackwater07:0907:09
Wokingham07:1707:17
Reading07:26
08:041ReadingWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:51
Earley07:5607:56
Winnersh Triangle07:5807:58
Winnersh08:0008:00
Wokingham08:0408:05
Bracknell08:1108:11
Martins Heron08:1408:14
Ascot08:1808:19
Sunningdale08:2208:22
Virginia Water08:3008:34
Virginia Water08:49
Chertsey08:5408:55
Addlestone08:5808:58
Weybridge09:02
08:302WeybridgeReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge07:32
Addlestone07:3607:36
Chertsey07:3907:39
Virginia Water07:44
Virginia Water08:02
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1108:12
Martins Heron08:1608:16
Bracknell08:1908:19
Wokingham08:3008:31
Winnersh08:3408:34
Winnersh Triangle08:3608:36
Earley08:3908:39
Reading08:47
08:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport07:10
Redhill07:1607:20
Reigate07:2407:24
Dorking (Deepdene)07:3207:32
Guildford07:5007:52
Ash08:0108:02
North Camp08:0508:06
Farnborough North08:0908:10
Blackwater08:1408:14
Sandhurst (Berks)08:1708:18
Crowthorne08:2108:22
Wokingham08:2608:26
Reading08:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
06:111ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:03
Wokingham06:1106:11
Blackwater06:2006:20
North Camp06:2606:27
Guildford06:3806:40
Dorking (Deepdene)06:5706:57
Reigate07:0307:05
Redhill07:0907:18
Gatwick Airport07:29
07:111ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:03
Wokingham07:1107:11
Crowthorne07:1707:17
Sandhurst (Berks)07:2107:21
Blackwater07:2407:24
Farnborough North07:2907:29
North Camp07:3307:33
Ash07:3707:37
Guildford07:4607:47
Dorking (Deepdene)08:0408:04
Reigate08:1108:13
Redhill08:1808:21
Gatwick Airport08:31
07:172Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:10
Redhill06:1706:20
Reigate06:2406:24
Dorking (Deepdene)06:3206:32
Guildford06:4906:51
North Camp07:0207:03
Blackwater07:0907:09
Wokingham07:1707:17
Reading07:26
08:051ReadingWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:51
Earley07:5607:56
Winnersh Triangle07:5807:58
Winnersh08:0008:00
Wokingham08:0408:05
Bracknell08:1108:11
Martins Heron08:1408:14
Ascot08:1808:19
Sunningdale08:2208:22
Virginia Water08:3008:34
Virginia Water08:49
Chertsey08:5408:55
Addlestone08:5808:58
Weybridge09:02
08:312WeybridgeReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge07:32
Addlestone07:3607:36
Chertsey07:3907:39
Virginia Water07:44
Virginia Water08:02
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1108:12
Martins Heron08:1608:16
Bracknell08:1908:19
Wokingham08:3008:31
Winnersh08:3408:34
Winnersh Triangle08:3608:36
Earley08:3908:39
Reading08:47
08:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport07:10
Redhill07:1607:20
Reigate07:2407:24
Dorking (Deepdene)07:3207:32
Guildford07:5007:52
Ash08:0108:02
North Camp08:0508:06
Farnborough North08:0908:10
Blackwater08:1408:14
Sandhurst (Berks)08:1708:18
Crowthorne08:2108:22
Wokingham08:2608:26
Reading08:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us