Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
19:421ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:34
Wokingham19:4219:43
Blackwater19:5019:51
North Camp19:5719:57
Guildford20:0820:10
Dorking (Deepdene)20:2620:26
Reigate20:3320:34
Redhill20:3820:41
Gatwick Airport20:50
19:462London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Vauxhall18:3918:39
Clapham Junction18:4418:45
Richmond (Surrey)18:5318:53
Twickenham18:5718:57
Feltham19:0319:03
Ashford (Surrey)19:0719:07
Staines19:1119:11
Egham19:1619:16
Virginia Water19:2019:20
Sunningdale19:2519:25
Ascot19:2919:30
Martins Heron19:3419:34
Bracknell19:3719:37
Wokingham19:4619:47
Reading19:57
19:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:42
Earley19:4719:47
Winnersh Triangle19:4919:49
Winnersh19:5119:51
Wokingham19:5519:56
Bracknell20:0220:02
Martins Heron20:0520:05
Ascot20:0920:10
Sunningdale20:1320:13
Longcross20:1620:16
Virginia Water20:1920:19
Egham20:2320:23
Staines20:2820:29
Feltham20:3520:35
Twickenham20:4020:41
Richmond (Surrey)20:4520:45
Clapham Junction20:5320:54
London Waterloo21:04
19:562London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Clapham Junction18:5718:58
Richmond (Surrey)19:0619:06
Twickenham19:1019:10
Feltham19:1619:16
Staines19:2219:23
Egham19:2719:27
Virginia Water19:3119:31
Sunningdale19:3719:37
Ascot19:4219:43
Martins Heron19:4719:47
Bracknell19:5019:50
Wokingham19:5619:57
Winnersh20:0020:00
Winnersh Triangle20:0220:02
Earley20:0520:05
Reading20:12
20:102RedhillReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redhill18:43
Reigate18:4718:47
Betchworth18:5118:52
Dorking (Deepdene)18:5618:56
Dorking West18:5818:59
Gomshall19:0619:07
Chilworth19:1219:13
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17
Guildford19:2219:36
Ash19:4519:46
North Camp19:4919:50
Farnborough North19:5319:54
Blackwater19:5819:58
Sandhurst (Berks)20:0120:02
Crowthorne20:0520:06
Wokingham20:1020:11
Reading20:21
20:121ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading20:04
Wokingham20:1220:13
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Sandhurst (Berks)20:2120:22
Blackwater20:2520:25
Farnborough North20:2920:30
North Camp20:3320:34
Ash20:3720:38
Guildford20:4720:48
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53
Chilworth20:5720:58
Gomshall21:0421:04
Dorking West21:1121:12
Dorking (Deepdene)21:1421:14
Betchworth21:1921:19
Reigate21:2421:24
Redhill21:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
19:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:34
Wokingham19:4219:43
Blackwater19:5019:51
North Camp19:5719:57
Guildford20:0820:10
Dorking (Deepdene)20:2620:26
Reigate20:3320:34
Redhill20:3820:41
Gatwick Airport20:50
19:472London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Vauxhall18:3918:39
Clapham Junction18:4418:45
Richmond (Surrey)18:5318:53
Twickenham18:5718:57
Feltham19:0319:03
Ashford (Surrey)19:0719:07
Staines19:1119:11
Egham19:1619:16
Virginia Water19:2019:20
Sunningdale19:2519:25
Ascot19:2919:30
Martins Heron19:3419:34
Bracknell19:3719:37
Wokingham19:4619:47
Reading19:57
19:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:42
Earley19:4719:47
Winnersh Triangle19:4919:49
Winnersh19:5119:51
Wokingham19:5519:56
Bracknell20:0220:02
Martins Heron20:0520:05
Ascot20:0920:10
Sunningdale20:1320:13
Longcross20:1620:16
Virginia Water20:1920:19
Egham20:2320:23
Staines20:2820:29
Feltham20:3520:35
Twickenham20:4020:41
Richmond (Surrey)20:4520:45
Clapham Junction20:5320:54
London Waterloo21:04
19:572London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Clapham Junction18:5718:58
Richmond (Surrey)19:0619:06
Twickenham19:1019:10
Feltham19:1619:16
Staines19:2219:23
Egham19:2719:27
Virginia Water19:3119:31
Sunningdale19:3719:37
Ascot19:4219:43
Martins Heron19:4719:47
Bracknell19:5019:50
Wokingham19:5619:57
Winnersh20:0020:00
Winnersh Triangle20:0220:02
Earley20:0520:05
Reading20:12
20:112RedhillReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redhill18:43
Reigate18:4718:47
Betchworth18:5118:52
Dorking (Deepdene)18:5618:56
Dorking West18:5818:59
Gomshall19:0619:07
Chilworth19:1219:13
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17
Guildford19:2219:36
Ash19:4519:46
North Camp19:4919:50
Farnborough North19:5319:54
Blackwater19:5819:58
Sandhurst (Berks)20:0120:02
Crowthorne20:0520:06
Wokingham20:1020:11
Reading20:21
20:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading20:04
Wokingham20:1220:13
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Sandhurst (Berks)20:2120:22
Blackwater20:2520:25
Farnborough North20:2920:30
North Camp20:3320:34
Ash20:3720:38
Guildford20:4720:48
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53
Chilworth20:5720:58
Gomshall21:0421:04
Dorking West21:1121:12
Dorking (Deepdene)21:1421:14
Betchworth21:1921:19
Reigate21:2421:24
Redhill21:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us