Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
07:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:42
Earley07:4707:47
Winnersh Triangle07:4907:49
Winnersh07:5107:51
Wokingham07:5507:56
Bracknell08:0208:02
Martins Heron08:0508:05
Ascot08:0908:10
Sunningdale08:1308:13
Longcross08:1608:16
Virginia Water08:1908:19
Egham08:2308:23
Staines08:2808:29
Feltham08:3508:35
Twickenham08:4008:41
Richmond (Surrey)08:4508:45
Clapham Junction08:5308:54
London Waterloo09:06
07:562London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Clapham Junction06:5706:58
Richmond (Surrey)07:0607:06
Twickenham07:1007:10
Feltham07:1607:16
Staines07:2207:23
Egham07:2707:27
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Longcross07:3507:35
Sunningdale07:3707:37
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading08:10
08:012Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shalford (Surrey)07:21
Guildford07:2507:27
Ash07:3607:36
North Camp07:4007:41
Farnborough North07:4407:45
Blackwater07:4907:49
Sandhurst (Berks)07:5207:53
Crowthorne07:5607:57
Wokingham08:0108:02
Reading08:17
08:121ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:04
Wokingham08:1208:13
Crowthorne08:1808:18
Sandhurst (Berks)08:2108:22
Blackwater08:2508:25
Farnborough North08:2908:30
North Camp08:3308:34
Ash08:3708:38
Guildford08:4708:48
Shalford (Surrey)08:5308:53
Chilworth08:5708:57
Gomshall09:0409:04
Dorking West09:1109:11
Dorking (Deepdene)09:1409:14
Betchworth09:1909:19
Reigate09:2409:24
Redhill09:30
08:172Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:58
Redhill07:0707:10
Reigate07:1507:15
Dorking (Deepdene)07:2207:22
Gomshall07:3007:30
Guildford07:4107:43
Ash07:5207:52
North Camp07:5607:56
Farnborough North08:0008:00
Blackwater08:0408:05
Sandhurst (Berks)08:0808:08
Crowthorne08:1208:12
Wokingham08:1708:17
Winnersh08:2008:21
Reading08:28
08:251ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:12
Earley08:1708:17
Winnersh Triangle08:1908:19
Winnersh08:2108:21
Wokingham08:2508:26
Bracknell08:3208:32
Martins Heron08:3508:35
Ascot08:3908:40
Sunningdale08:4308:43
Longcross08:4608:46
Virginia Water08:4908:49
Egham08:5308:53
Staines08:5808:59
Feltham09:0509:05
Twickenham09:1009:11
Richmond (Surrey)09:1509:15
Clapham Junction09:2309:24
London Waterloo09:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
07:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:42
Earley07:4707:47
Winnersh Triangle07:4907:49
Winnersh07:5107:51
Wokingham07:5507:56
Bracknell08:0208:02
Martins Heron08:0508:05
Ascot08:0908:10
Sunningdale08:1308:13
Longcross08:1608:16
Virginia Water08:1908:19
Egham08:2308:23
Staines08:2808:29
Feltham08:3508:35
Twickenham08:4008:41
Richmond (Surrey)08:4508:45
Clapham Junction08:5308:54
London Waterloo09:06
07:572London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Clapham Junction06:5706:58
Richmond (Surrey)07:0607:06
Twickenham07:1007:10
Feltham07:1607:16
Staines07:2207:23
Egham07:2707:27
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Longcross07:3507:35
Sunningdale07:3707:37
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading08:10
08:022Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shalford (Surrey)07:21
Guildford07:2507:27
Ash07:3607:36
North Camp07:4007:41
Farnborough North07:4407:45
Blackwater07:4907:49
Sandhurst (Berks)07:5207:53
Crowthorne07:5607:57
Wokingham08:0108:02
Reading08:17
08:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:04
Wokingham08:1208:13
Crowthorne08:1808:18
Sandhurst (Berks)08:2108:22
Blackwater08:2508:25
Farnborough North08:2908:30
North Camp08:3308:34
Ash08:3708:38
Guildford08:4708:48
Shalford (Surrey)08:5308:53
Chilworth08:5708:57
Gomshall09:0409:04
Dorking West09:1109:11
Dorking (Deepdene)09:1409:14
Betchworth09:1909:19
Reigate09:2409:24
Redhill09:30
08:172Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:58
Redhill07:0707:10
Reigate07:1507:15
Dorking (Deepdene)07:2207:22
Gomshall07:3007:30
Guildford07:4107:43
Ash07:5207:52
North Camp07:5607:56
Farnborough North08:0008:00
Blackwater08:0408:05
Sandhurst (Berks)08:0808:08
Crowthorne08:1208:12
Wokingham08:1708:17
Winnersh08:2008:21
Reading08:28
08:261ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:12
Earley08:1708:17
Winnersh Triangle08:1908:19
Winnersh08:2108:21
Wokingham08:2508:26
Bracknell08:3208:32
Martins Heron08:3508:35
Ascot08:3908:40
Sunningdale08:4308:43
Longcross08:4608:46
Virginia Water08:4908:49
Egham08:5308:53
Staines08:5808:59
Feltham09:0509:05
Twickenham09:1009:11
Richmond (Surrey)09:1509:15
Clapham Junction09:2309:24
London Waterloo09:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us