desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
06:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:04
Wokingham06:1306:13
Crowthorne06:1806:18
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2206:22
Blackwater06:2506:25
Farnborough North06:3006:30
North Camp06:3406:34
Ash06:3806:38
Guildford06:4706:48
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53
Dorking West07:0607:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1907:19
Redhill07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:261ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:12
Earley06:1706:17
Winnersh Triangle06:1906:19
Winnersh06:2106:21
Wokingham06:2506:26
Bracknell06:3206:32
Martins Heron06:3506:35
Ascot06:3906:40
Sunningdale06:4306:43
Virginia Water06:4906:49
Egham06:5306:53
Staines06:5806:59
Feltham07:0507:05
Twickenham07:1007:11
Richmond (Surrey)07:1507:15
Clapham Junction07:2307:24
London Waterloo07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:272London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09
Queenstown Road Battersea05:1205:12
Clapham Junction05:1505:15
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18
Putney05:2005:21
Barnes05:2405:24
Mortlake05:2605:26
North Sheen05:2805:28
Richmond (Surrey)05:3005:31
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Twickenham05:3505:36
Whitton (Middx)05:3905:39
Feltham05:4305:43
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47
Staines05:5105:53
Egham05:5705:57
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Sunningdale06:0706:07
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:34
Wokingham06:4306:43
Blackwater06:5106:51
North Camp06:5706:57
Guildford07:0907:10
Dorking (Deepdene)07:2607:26
Reigate07:3407:34
Redhill07:3907:41
Gatwick Airport07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:492Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:31
Redhill05:3805:41
Reigate05:4705:47
Dorking (Deepdene)05:5405:54
Guildford06:1206:12
Wanborough06:2006:21
Ash06:2406:24
North Camp06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:32
Blackwater06:3706:38
Sandhurst (Berks)06:4006:40
Crowthorne06:4406:44
Wokingham06:4906:49
Reading07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:42
Earley06:4706:47
Winnersh Triangle06:4906:49
Winnersh06:5106:51
Wokingham06:5506:56
Bracknell07:0207:02
Martins Heron07:0507:05
Ascot07:0907:10
Sunningdale07:1307:13
Virginia Water07:1907:19
Egham07:2307:23
Staines07:2807:29
Feltham07:3507:35
Twickenham07:4007:41
Richmond (Surrey)07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
London Waterloo08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
06:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:04
Wokingham06:1306:13
Crowthorne06:1806:18
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2206:22
Blackwater06:2506:25
Farnborough North06:3006:30
North Camp06:3406:34
Ash06:3806:38
Guildford06:4706:48
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53
Dorking West07:0607:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1907:19
Redhill07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:251ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:12
Earley06:1706:17
Winnersh Triangle06:1906:19
Winnersh06:2106:21
Wokingham06:2506:26
Bracknell06:3206:32
Martins Heron06:3506:35
Ascot06:3906:40
Sunningdale06:4306:43
Virginia Water06:4906:49
Egham06:5306:53
Staines06:5806:59
Feltham07:0507:05
Twickenham07:1007:11
Richmond (Surrey)07:1507:15
Clapham Junction07:2307:24
London Waterloo07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:262London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09
Queenstown Road Battersea05:1205:12
Clapham Junction05:1505:15
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18
Putney05:2005:21
Barnes05:2405:24
Mortlake05:2605:26
North Sheen05:2805:28
Richmond (Surrey)05:3005:31
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Twickenham05:3505:36
Whitton (Middx)05:3905:39
Feltham05:4305:43
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47
Staines05:5105:53
Egham05:5705:57
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Sunningdale06:0706:07
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:34
Wokingham06:4306:43
Blackwater06:5106:51
North Camp06:5706:57
Guildford07:0907:10
Dorking (Deepdene)07:2607:26
Reigate07:3407:34
Redhill07:3907:41
Gatwick Airport07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:492Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:31
Redhill05:3805:41
Reigate05:4705:47
Dorking (Deepdene)05:5405:54
Guildford06:1206:12
Wanborough06:2006:21
Ash06:2406:24
North Camp06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:32
Blackwater06:3706:38
Sandhurst (Berks)06:4006:40
Crowthorne06:4406:44
Wokingham06:4906:49
Reading07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:42
Earley06:4706:47
Winnersh Triangle06:4906:49
Winnersh06:5106:51
Wokingham06:5506:56
Bracknell07:0207:02
Martins Heron07:0507:05
Ascot07:0907:10
Sunningdale07:1307:13
Virginia Water07:1907:19
Egham07:2307:23
Staines07:2807:29
Feltham07:3507:35
Twickenham07:4007:41
Richmond (Surrey)07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
London Waterloo08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1contact us