desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
20:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading20:04
Wokingham20:1220:13
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Sandhurst (Berks)20:2120:22
Blackwater20:2520:25
Farnborough North20:2920:30
North Camp20:3320:34
Ash20:3720:38
Guildford20:4720:48
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53
Chilworth20:5720:58
Gomshall21:0421:04
Dorking West21:1121:12
Dorking (Deepdene)21:1421:14
Betchworth21:1921:19
Reigate21:2421:24
Redhill21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:172London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Vauxhall19:0919:09
Clapham Junction19:1419:15
Richmond (Surrey)19:2319:23
Twickenham19:2719:27
Feltham19:3319:33
Ashford (Surrey)19:3719:37
Staines19:4119:41
Egham19:4619:46
Virginia Water19:5019:50
Sunningdale19:5519:55
Ascot19:5920:00
Martins Heron20:0420:04
Bracknell20:0720:07
Wokingham20:1620:17
Reading20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:222Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport19:13
Redhill19:2019:26
Reigate19:3019:30
Dorking (Deepdene)19:3719:37
Guildford19:5419:55
North Camp20:0720:07
Blackwater20:1320:14
Wokingham20:2120:22
Reading20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:261ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading20:12
Earley20:1720:17
Winnersh Triangle20:1920:19
Winnersh20:2120:21
Wokingham20:2520:26
Bracknell20:3220:32
Martins Heron20:3520:35
Ascot20:3920:40
Sunningdale20:4320:43
Longcross20:4620:46
Virginia Water20:4920:49
Egham20:5320:53
Staines20:5820:59
Feltham21:0521:05
Twickenham21:1021:11
Richmond (Surrey)21:1521:15
Clapham Junction21:2321:24
London Waterloo21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:272London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Clapham Junction19:2719:28
Richmond (Surrey)19:3619:36
Twickenham19:4019:40
Feltham19:4619:46
Staines19:5219:53
Egham19:5719:57
Virginia Water20:0120:01
Sunningdale20:0720:07
Ascot20:1220:13
Martins Heron20:1720:17
Bracknell20:2020:20
Wokingham20:2620:27
Winnersh20:3020:30
Winnersh Triangle20:3220:32
Earley20:3520:35
Reading20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:432Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Shalford (Surrey)20:02
Guildford20:0620:10
Ash20:1920:19
North Camp20:2320:23
Farnborough North20:2720:27
Blackwater20:3120:31
Sandhurst (Berks)20:3520:35
Crowthorne20:3920:39
Wokingham20:4320:43
Reading20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
20:121ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading20:04
Wokingham20:1220:13
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Sandhurst (Berks)20:2120:22
Blackwater20:2520:25
Farnborough North20:2920:30
North Camp20:3320:34
Ash20:3720:38
Guildford20:4720:48
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53
Chilworth20:5720:58
Gomshall21:0421:04
Dorking West21:1121:12
Dorking (Deepdene)21:1421:14
Betchworth21:1921:19
Reigate21:2421:24
Redhill21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:162London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Vauxhall19:0919:09
Clapham Junction19:1419:15
Richmond (Surrey)19:2319:23
Twickenham19:2719:27
Feltham19:3319:33
Ashford (Surrey)19:3719:37
Staines19:4119:41
Egham19:4619:46
Virginia Water19:5019:50
Sunningdale19:5519:55
Ascot19:5920:00
Martins Heron20:0420:04
Bracknell20:0720:07
Wokingham20:1620:17
Reading20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:212Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport19:13
Redhill19:2019:26
Reigate19:3019:30
Dorking (Deepdene)19:3719:37
Guildford19:5419:55
North Camp20:0720:07
Blackwater20:1320:14
Wokingham20:2120:22
Reading20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:251ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading20:12
Earley20:1720:17
Winnersh Triangle20:1920:19
Winnersh20:2120:21
Wokingham20:2520:26
Bracknell20:3220:32
Martins Heron20:3520:35
Ascot20:3920:40
Sunningdale20:4320:43
Longcross20:4620:46
Virginia Water20:4920:49
Egham20:5320:53
Staines20:5820:59
Feltham21:0521:05
Twickenham21:1021:11
Richmond (Surrey)21:1521:15
Clapham Junction21:2321:24
London Waterloo21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:262London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Clapham Junction19:2719:28
Richmond (Surrey)19:3619:36
Twickenham19:4019:40
Feltham19:4619:46
Staines19:5219:53
Egham19:5719:57
Virginia Water20:0120:01
Sunningdale20:0720:07
Ascot20:1220:13
Martins Heron20:1720:17
Bracknell20:2020:20
Wokingham20:2620:27
Winnersh20:3020:30
Winnersh Triangle20:3220:32
Earley20:3520:35
Reading20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:421ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading20:34
Wokingham20:4220:43
Blackwater20:5020:51
North Camp20:5720:57
Guildford21:0821:10
Shalford (Surrey)21:1421:15
Gomshall21:2321:23
Dorking (Deepdene)21:3021:31
Reigate21:3821:38
Redhill21:4721:53
Gatwick Airport22:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1contact us