desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
11:371ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading11:24
Earley11:2911:29
Winnersh Triangle11:3111:31
Winnersh11:3311:33
Wokingham11:3711:38
Bracknell11:4411:44
Martins Heron11:4711:47
Ascot11:5111:52
Sunningdale11:5511:55
Virginia Water12:0112:01
Egham12:0412:05
Staines12:0912:10
Feltham12:1612:16
Twickenham12:2112:22
Richmond (Surrey)12:2612:26
Putney12:3212:33
Clapham Junction12:3712:37
Vauxhall12:4212:43
London Waterloo12:51
11:482London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4310:43
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
Putney10:5210:53
Richmond (Surrey)10:5810:59
Twickenham11:0211:03
Feltham11:0811:09
Staines11:1511:15
Egham11:2011:20
Virginia Water11:2411:24
Sunningdale11:3011:30
Ascot11:3411:34
Martins Heron11:3811:38
Bracknell11:4111:42
Wokingham11:4811:48
Winnersh11:5211:52
Winnersh Triangle11:5411:54
Earley11:5611:56
Reading12:04
12:071ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading11:54
Earley11:5911:59
Winnersh Triangle12:0112:01
Winnersh12:0312:03
Wokingham12:0712:08
Bracknell12:1412:14
Martins Heron12:1712:17
Ascot12:2112:22
Sunningdale12:2512:25
Virginia Water12:3012:31
Egham12:3412:35
Staines12:3912:40
Ashford (Surrey)12:4312:43
Feltham12:4712:48
Whitton (Middx)12:5212:52
Twickenham12:5512:55
Richmond (Surrey)12:5913:00
Putney13:0613:06
Clapham Junction13:1013:11
Vauxhall13:1613:16
London Waterloo13:25
12:312London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Vauxhall11:1311:13
Clapham Junction11:1811:19
Putney11:2211:23
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
Twickenham11:3211:33
Whitton (Middx)11:3611:36
Feltham11:4211:42
Ashford (Surrey)11:4611:46
Staines11:5011:51
Egham11:5511:55
Virginia Water12:0112:01
Sunningdale12:0712:07
Ascot12:1112:11
Martins Heron12:1512:15
Bracknell12:1812:19
Wokingham12:3112:31
Winnersh12:3512:35
Winnersh Triangle12:3712:37
Earley12:3912:39
Reading12:47
12:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport11:08
Redhill11:1611:20
Reigate11:2411:24
Dorking (Deepdene)11:3211:32
Guildford11:5011:52
Ash12:0112:02
North Camp12:0512:06
Farnborough North12:0912:10
Blackwater12:1412:14
Sandhurst (Berks)12:1712:18
Crowthorne12:2112:22
Wokingham12:2612:26
Reading12:35
12:281ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:20
Wokingham12:2812:28
Blackwater12:3612:36
North Camp12:4312:43
Guildford12:5412:56
Shalford (Surrey)13:0013:01
Chilworth13:0413:05
Gomshall13:1113:11
Dorking West13:1813:19
Dorking (Deepdene)13:2013:20
Betchworth13:2613:26
Reigate13:3013:30
Redhill13:3613:38
Gatwick Airport13:47
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
11:371ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading11:24
Earley11:2911:29
Winnersh Triangle11:3111:31
Winnersh11:3311:33
Wokingham11:3711:38
Bracknell11:4411:44
Martins Heron11:4711:47
Ascot11:5111:52
Sunningdale11:5511:55
Virginia Water12:0112:01
Egham12:0412:05
Staines12:0912:10
Feltham12:1612:16
Twickenham12:2112:22
Richmond (Surrey)12:2612:26
Putney12:3212:33
Clapham Junction12:3712:37
Vauxhall12:4212:43
London Waterloo12:51
11:482London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4310:43
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
Putney10:5210:53
Richmond (Surrey)10:5810:59
Twickenham11:0211:03
Feltham11:0811:09
Staines11:1511:15
Egham11:2011:20
Virginia Water11:2411:24
Sunningdale11:3011:30
Ascot11:3411:34
Martins Heron11:3811:38
Bracknell11:4111:42
Wokingham11:4811:48
Winnersh11:5211:52
Winnersh Triangle11:5411:54
Earley11:5611:56
Reading12:04
12:071ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading11:54
Earley11:5911:59
Winnersh Triangle12:0112:01
Winnersh12:0312:03
Wokingham12:0712:08
Bracknell12:1412:14
Martins Heron12:1712:17
Ascot12:2112:22
Sunningdale12:2512:25
Virginia Water12:3012:31
Egham12:3412:35
Staines12:3912:40
Ashford (Surrey)12:4312:43
Feltham12:4712:48
Whitton (Middx)12:5212:52
Twickenham12:5512:55
Richmond (Surrey)12:5913:00
Putney13:0613:06
Clapham Junction13:1013:11
Vauxhall13:1613:16
London Waterloo13:25
12:312London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Vauxhall11:1311:13
Clapham Junction11:1811:19
Putney11:2211:23
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
Twickenham11:3211:33
Whitton (Middx)11:3611:36
Feltham11:4211:42
Ashford (Surrey)11:4611:46
Staines11:5011:51
Egham11:5511:55
Virginia Water12:0112:01
Sunningdale12:0712:07
Ascot12:1112:11
Martins Heron12:1512:15
Bracknell12:1812:19
Wokingham12:3112:31
Winnersh12:3512:35
Winnersh Triangle12:3712:37
Earley12:3912:39
Reading12:47
12:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport11:08
Redhill11:1611:20
Reigate11:2411:24
Dorking (Deepdene)11:3211:32
Guildford11:5011:52
Ash12:0112:02
North Camp12:0512:06
Farnborough North12:0912:10
Blackwater12:1412:14
Sandhurst (Berks)12:1712:18
Crowthorne12:2112:22
Wokingham12:2612:26
Reading12:35
12:281ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:20
Wokingham12:2812:28
Blackwater12:3612:36
North Camp12:4312:43
Guildford12:5412:56
Shalford (Surrey)13:0013:01
Chilworth13:0413:05
Gomshall13:1113:11
Dorking West13:1813:19
Dorking (Deepdene)13:2013:20
Betchworth13:2613:26
Reigate13:3013:30
Redhill13:3613:38
Gatwick Airport13:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us