Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
08:521ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:39
Earley08:4408:44
Winnersh Triangle08:4608:46
Winnersh08:4808:48
Wokingham08:5208:53
Bracknell08:5908:59
Martins Heron09:0209:02
Ascot09:0609:07
Sunningdale09:1009:10
Virginia Water09:1909:19
Egham09:2309:23
Staines09:2809:29
Feltham09:3509:35
Twickenham09:4109:41
Richmond (Surrey)09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5409:54
London Waterloo10:09
08:562London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58
Richmond (Surrey)08:0608:06
Twickenham08:1008:10
Feltham08:1608:16
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Sunningdale08:3708:37
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:07
Reading09:13
09:102GuildfordReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Guildford08:44
North Camp08:5508:56
Blackwater09:0209:02
Wokingham09:1009:10
Reading09:19
09:121ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:04
Wokingham09:1209:13
Crowthorne09:1809:18
Sandhurst (Berks)09:2109:22
Blackwater09:2509:25
Farnborough North09:2909:30
North Camp09:3309:34
Ash09:3709:38
Guildford09:47
09:221ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:09
Earley09:1409:14
Winnersh Triangle09:1609:16
Winnersh09:1809:18
Wokingham09:2209:23
Bracknell09:2909:29
Martins Heron09:3209:32
Ascot09:3609:37
Sunningdale09:4009:40
Virginia Water09:4909:49
Egham09:5309:53
Staines09:5809:59
Feltham10:0510:05
Twickenham10:1110:11
Richmond (Surrey)10:1510:16
Clapham Junction10:2410:24
London Waterloo10:39
09:262London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:2708:28
Richmond (Surrey)08:3608:36
Twickenham08:4008:40
Feltham08:4608:46
Staines08:5208:53
Egham08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:37
Reading09:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
08:531ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:39
Earley08:4408:44
Winnersh Triangle08:4608:46
Winnersh08:4808:48
Wokingham08:5208:53
Bracknell08:5908:59
Martins Heron09:0209:02
Ascot09:0609:07
Sunningdale09:1009:10
Virginia Water09:1909:19
Egham09:2309:23
Staines09:2809:29
Feltham09:3509:35
Twickenham09:4109:41
Richmond (Surrey)09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5409:54
London Waterloo10:09
08:572London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58
Richmond (Surrey)08:0608:06
Twickenham08:1008:10
Feltham08:1608:16
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Sunningdale08:3708:37
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:07
Reading09:13
09:102GuildfordReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Guildford08:44
North Camp08:5508:56
Blackwater09:0209:02
Wokingham09:1009:10
Reading09:19
09:131ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:04
Wokingham09:1209:13
Crowthorne09:1809:18
Sandhurst (Berks)09:2109:22
Blackwater09:2509:25
Farnborough North09:2909:30
North Camp09:3309:34
Ash09:3709:38
Guildford09:47
09:231ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:09
Earley09:1409:14
Winnersh Triangle09:1609:16
Winnersh09:1809:18
Wokingham09:2209:23
Bracknell09:2909:29
Martins Heron09:3209:32
Ascot09:3609:37
Sunningdale09:4009:40
Virginia Water09:4909:49
Egham09:5309:53
Staines09:5809:59
Feltham10:0510:05
Twickenham10:1110:11
Richmond (Surrey)10:1510:16
Clapham Junction10:2410:24
London Waterloo10:39
09:272London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:2708:28
Richmond (Surrey)08:3608:36
Twickenham08:4008:40
Feltham08:4608:46
Staines08:5208:53
Egham08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:37
Reading09:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us