Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
12:521ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:39
Earley12:4412:44
Winnersh Triangle12:4612:46
Winnersh12:4812:48
Wokingham12:5212:53
Bracknell12:5912:59
Martins Heron13:0213:02
Ascot13:0613:07
Sunningdale13:1013:10
Longcross13:1313:13
Virginia Water13:1913:19
Egham13:2313:23
Staines13:2813:29
Feltham13:3513:35
Twickenham13:4013:41
Richmond (Surrey)13:4513:45
Clapham Junction13:5313:54
London Waterloo14:04
12:562London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:50
Clapham Junction11:5711:58
Richmond (Surrey)12:0612:06
Twickenham12:1012:10
Feltham12:1612:16
Staines12:2212:23
Egham12:2712:27
Virginia Water12:3112:31
Sunningdale12:3712:37
Ascot12:4212:43
Martins Heron12:4712:47
Bracknell12:5012:50
Wokingham12:5612:57
Winnersh13:0013:00
Winnersh Triangle13:0213:02
Earley13:0513:07
Reading13:13
13:102Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport12:03
Redhill12:1012:13
Reigate12:1812:18
Dorking (Deepdene)12:2512:25
Guildford12:4212:44
North Camp12:5512:56
Blackwater13:0213:02
Wokingham13:1013:10
Reading13:19
13:121ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:04
Wokingham13:1213:13
Crowthorne13:1813:18
Sandhurst (Berks)13:2113:22
Blackwater13:2513:25
Farnborough North13:2913:30
North Camp13:3313:34
Ash13:3713:38
Guildford13:4713:48
Shalford (Surrey)13:5313:53
Chilworth13:5713:57
Gomshall14:0314:04
Dorking (Deepdene)14:1114:11
Reigate14:1814:19
Redhill14:25
13:221ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:09
Earley13:1413:14
Winnersh Triangle13:1613:16
Winnersh13:1813:18
Wokingham13:2213:23
Bracknell13:2913:29
Martins Heron13:3213:32
Ascot13:3613:37
Sunningdale13:4013:40
Virginia Water13:4913:49
Egham13:5313:53
Staines13:5813:59
Feltham14:0514:05
Twickenham14:1014:11
Richmond (Surrey)14:1514:15
Clapham Junction14:2314:24
London Waterloo14:34
13:262London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Clapham Junction12:2712:28
Richmond (Surrey)12:3612:36
Twickenham12:4012:40
Feltham12:4612:46
Staines12:5212:53
Egham12:5712:57
Virginia Water13:0113:01
Sunningdale13:0713:07
Ascot13:1213:13
Martins Heron13:1713:17
Bracknell13:2013:20
Wokingham13:2613:27
Winnersh13:3013:30
Winnersh Triangle13:3213:32
Earley13:3513:37
Reading13:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
12:531ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:39
Earley12:4412:44
Winnersh Triangle12:4612:46
Winnersh12:4812:48
Wokingham12:5212:53
Bracknell12:5912:59
Martins Heron13:0213:02
Ascot13:0613:07
Sunningdale13:1013:10
Longcross13:1313:13
Virginia Water13:1913:19
Egham13:2313:23
Staines13:2813:29
Feltham13:3513:35
Twickenham13:4013:41
Richmond (Surrey)13:4513:45
Clapham Junction13:5313:54
London Waterloo14:04
12:572London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:50
Clapham Junction11:5711:58
Richmond (Surrey)12:0612:06
Twickenham12:1012:10
Feltham12:1612:16
Staines12:2212:23
Egham12:2712:27
Virginia Water12:3112:31
Sunningdale12:3712:37
Ascot12:4212:43
Martins Heron12:4712:47
Bracknell12:5012:50
Wokingham12:5612:57
Winnersh13:0013:00
Winnersh Triangle13:0213:02
Earley13:0513:07
Reading13:13
13:102Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport12:03
Redhill12:1012:13
Reigate12:1812:18
Dorking (Deepdene)12:2512:25
Guildford12:4212:44
North Camp12:5512:56
Blackwater13:0213:02
Wokingham13:1013:10
Reading13:19
13:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:04
Wokingham13:1213:13
Crowthorne13:1813:18
Sandhurst (Berks)13:2113:22
Blackwater13:2513:25
Farnborough North13:2913:30
North Camp13:3313:34
Ash13:3713:38
Guildford13:4713:48
Shalford (Surrey)13:5313:53
Chilworth13:5713:57
Gomshall14:0314:04
Dorking (Deepdene)14:1114:11
Reigate14:1814:19
Redhill14:25
13:231ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:09
Earley13:1413:14
Winnersh Triangle13:1613:16
Winnersh13:1813:18
Wokingham13:2213:23
Bracknell13:2913:29
Martins Heron13:3213:32
Ascot13:3613:37
Sunningdale13:4013:40
Virginia Water13:4913:49
Egham13:5313:53
Staines13:5813:59
Feltham14:0514:05
Twickenham14:1014:11
Richmond (Surrey)14:1514:15
Clapham Junction14:2314:24
London Waterloo14:34
13:272London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Clapham Junction12:2712:28
Richmond (Surrey)12:3612:36
Twickenham12:4012:40
Feltham12:4612:46
Staines12:5212:53
Egham12:5712:57
Virginia Water13:0113:01
Sunningdale13:0713:07
Ascot13:1213:13
Martins Heron13:1713:17
Bracknell13:2013:20
Wokingham13:2613:27
Winnersh13:3013:30
Winnersh Triangle13:3213:32
Earley13:3513:37
Reading13:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us