desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0905:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:44
Gatwick Airport05:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:24
Wokingham05:3305:33
Blackwater05:4105:41
North Camp05:4805:48
Guildford05:5906:00
Dorking (Deepdene)06:1706:17
Reigate06:2406:24
Redhill06:2906:33
Gatwick Airport06:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:572StainesReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Staines05:23
Egham05:2705:27
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Sunningdale05:3705:37
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:05
Reading06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:031ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:54
Wokingham06:0306:03
Crowthorne06:0806:09
Sandhurst (Berks)06:1206:12
Blackwater06:1506:16
Farnborough North06:2006:20
North Camp06:2406:24
Ash06:2806:28
Wanborough06:3206:33
Guildford06:4006:43
Shalford (Surrey)06:4706:48
Chilworth06:5106:52
Gomshall06:5806:58
Dorking West07:0507:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1807:18
Redhill07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:161ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
Reading06:06
Wokingham06:1506:16
Crowthorne06:2106:21
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2406:25
Blackwater06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:33
North Camp06:3606:37
Ash06:4006:41
Guildford06:5006:58
Shalford (Surrey)07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0905:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:44
Gatwick Airport05:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:24
Wokingham05:3305:33
Blackwater05:4105:41
North Camp05:4805:48
Guildford05:5906:00
Dorking (Deepdene)06:1706:17
Reigate06:2406:24
Redhill06:2906:33
Gatwick Airport06:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:562StainesReadingCalling points
ArrDep
Staines05:23
Egham05:2705:27
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Sunningdale05:3705:37
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:05
Reading06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:031ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:54
Wokingham06:0306:03
Crowthorne06:0806:09
Sandhurst (Berks)06:1206:12
Blackwater06:1506:16
Farnborough North06:2006:20
North Camp06:2406:24
Ash06:2806:28
Wanborough06:3206:33
Guildford06:4006:43
Shalford (Surrey)06:4706:48
Chilworth06:5106:52
Gomshall06:5806:58
Dorking West07:0507:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1807:18
Redhill07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:151ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
ArrDep
Reading06:06
Wokingham06:1506:16
Crowthorne06:2106:21
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2406:25
Blackwater06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:33
North Camp06:3606:37
Ash06:4006:41
Guildford06:5006:58
Shalford (Surrey)07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1contact us