hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walkden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M28 3DY
Advertisement

Walkden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:27Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden06:2706:27
Moorside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Greenfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Greenfield
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden06:5406:54
Moorside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden07:0007:00
Atherton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walkden07:2007:20
Moorside07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Huddersfield
Walkden07:2207:22
Atherton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden departures
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walkden07:3007:30
Atherton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:27Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2706:27
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:5406:54
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:0007:00
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2007:20
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:2207:22
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walkden arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:3007:30
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walkden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us