hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride17:4317:43
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride18:0918:09
Fairlie18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride18:3418:34
Fairlie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride19:0219:02
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride19:3519:35
Fairlie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride20:0220:02
Ardrossan South Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3418:34
Largs18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3519:35
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0220:02
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us