hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
South West Trains08:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon08:1308:13
Raynes Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mortlake (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Barnes
Putney08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road Battersea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road Battersea (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Queenstown Road Battersea
Vauxhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:145Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Hampton Court07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Wimbledon08:1308:14
Earlsfield08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:175SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Shepperton07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Shepperton
Wimbledon08:1608:17
Earlsfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:199LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Luton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Luton
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Wimbledon Chase08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to South Merton
Morden South08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Morden South (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Morden South
St Helier (Surrey)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Helier (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Helier (Surrey)
Sutton Common08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton Common (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Sutton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (Surrey)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:198London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Surbiton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Claygate
Oxshott08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:205GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
Wimbledon08:2008:20
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
South West Trains08:135Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Hampton Court07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:138London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1308:13
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:165SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Shepperton07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (Gtr London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (Gtr London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton (Gtr London)
Fulwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1608:17
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:199LutonSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Luton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
City Thameslink07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Streatham
Tooting08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Sutton (Surrey)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:198London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Guildford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:205GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
New Malden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Wimbledon08:2008:20
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us