hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 6BP
Advertisement

Willington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:18NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Nottingham20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Willington21:1721:18
Burton On Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote Staffs21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote Staffs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Wilnecote Staffs
Birmingham N St21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:45Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Willington22:4522:45
Derby22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Derby
Spondon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Attenborough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:17NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Nottingham20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:0221:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Derby
Willington21:1721:18
Birmingham N St21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:45Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willington arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Ashchurch
Bromsgrove21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Bromsgrove
University Birm22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington arrivals from Burton On Trent
Willington22:4522:45
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us