hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Willesden Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Willesden Junction Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hammersmith And Fulham
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 4RA
Advertisement

Willesden Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
LUL Bakerloo Line06:58Queens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground07:013Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Willesden Junction07:01
Harlesden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:12Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Willesden Junction07:1007:12
Kensal Green07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:13Queens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:161Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Stonebridge Park07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Willesden Junction07:1607:16
Kensal Green07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:163Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction departures
Willesden Junction07:16
Harlesden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
LUL Bakerloo Line06:56Queens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:10Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Willesden Junction07:1007:12
Queens Park (London)07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:11Queens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:161Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Stonebridge Park07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:1607:16
Queens Park (London)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:193Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:1907:19
Harrow & Wealdstone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:25Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Willesden Junction arrivals
Willesden Junction07:2507:27
Queens Park (London)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Willesden Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us