hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:112ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Shenfield13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford14:1114:11
Rayleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford14:1114:11
Billericay14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:161WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:312ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Shenfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford14:3114:31
Rayleigh14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:313Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Wickford14:3114:31
Billericay14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:512ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Shenfield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford14:5114:51
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:112ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Shenfield13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay13:5614:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:1114:11
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:1114:11
Shenfield14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:312ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Shenfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:3114:31
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:313Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:3114:31
Shenfield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:461SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:512ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Shenfield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:3614:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:5114:51
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us