hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16
Rhiwbina14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38
Coryton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Rhiwbina14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0815:08
Coryton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:1615:16
Rhiwbina15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38
Coryton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16
Radyr14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38
Coryton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Radyr15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0815:08
Coryton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:1615:16
Radyr15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38
Coryton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us