hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Hampstead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Hampstead Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 2LJ
Advertisement

West Hampstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:202Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead08:2008:20
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:281Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Stratford (London)07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
West Hampstead08:2808:28
Brondesbury08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kensal Rise (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Willesden Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Acton Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Acton Central
South Acton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to South Acton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gunnersbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:341Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:352Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead departures
Richmond (London)08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
West Hampstead08:3508:35
Finchley Road & Frognal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Gospel Oak (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Hackney Wick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:202Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:2008:20
Stratford (London)08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:281Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Stratford (London)07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead08:2808:28
Richmond (London)08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:341Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:352Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Hampstead arrivals
Richmond (London)08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:3508:35
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Hampstead departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us