hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:512SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:3521:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:031Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Airport20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan Wallgate21:0221:03
Gathurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate21:30
Ince (Manchester)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:532SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate21:5121:53
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Salford Crescent22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate22:00
Hindley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:041Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Airport21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:04
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:492SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51
Manchester Airport21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Airport20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0221:03
Southport21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:181Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:512SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:5121:53
Manchester Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Airport21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:04
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:512SouthportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5122:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us