hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Northern07:551CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton07:5507:55
Aspatria08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-11-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton09:0009:00
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-11-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton09:0009:01
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton09:5109:51
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-11-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Northern07:551CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:5507:55
Whitehaven08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-11-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us