hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:34LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:3417:34
Pannal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton17:5017:50
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton17:5717:57
Horsforth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton18:1818:18
Horsforth18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton18:2018:20
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton18:3018:30
Horsforth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:34LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3417:34
Knaresborough18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton17:5717:57
Leeds18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:1818:18
Leeds18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2018:20
Knaresborough18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:3018:30
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us