hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:19HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Harrogate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Weeton06:1906:19
Horsforth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton06:3006:30
Pannal06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Weeton06:3706:38
Horsforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton06:5206:53
Pannal06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:21KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton07:2107:21
Horsforth07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton07:3507:35
Pannal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:19HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Harrogate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:1906:19
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:3006:30
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:3706:38
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5206:53
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:21KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:2107:21
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3507:35
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us