ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
c2c09:55GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham09:5509:55
Limehouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:58London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham09:5809:58
Barking10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:04London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:0410:04
Barking10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:05ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham10:0510:05
Limehouse10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2016-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:09Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham10:0910:09
Limehouse10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2016-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:13London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:1310:13
Barking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
c2c09:55GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:5509:55
London Fenchurch Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:58London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:5809:58
Grays10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2016-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:04London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0410:04
Shoeburyness11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:05ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:0510:05
London Fenchurch Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:09Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:0910:09
London Fenchurch Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2016-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:13London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2016-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:1310:13
Southend Central11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2016-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us