ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
c2c21:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham21:0421:04
Barking21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham21:0521:05
Limehouse21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2016-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham21:1321:13
Barking21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham21:1421:14
Limehouse21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2016-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:20ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham21:2021:20
Limehouse21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:20London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham21:2021:20
Barking21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
c2c21:04London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:0421:04
Grays21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:05GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:0521:05
London Fenchurch Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:13London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:1321:13
Shoeburyness22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Fri 2016-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:14Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:1421:14
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:20ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:2021:20
London Fenchurch Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:20London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2016-05-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:2021:20
Southend Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Fri 2016-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us