no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
c2c15:59Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham15:5915:59
Limehouse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-07-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:03London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:0316:03
Barking16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:04ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham16:0416:04
Limehouse16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-07-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:11London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:1116:11
Barking16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:15GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham16:1516:15
Limehouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:19London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham16:1916:19
Barking16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
c2c15:59Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham15:5915:59
London Fenchurch Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:03London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:0316:03
Southend Central17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2016-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:04ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:0416:04
London Fenchurch Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:11London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1116:11
Shoeburyness17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:15GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:1516:15
London Fenchurch Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:19London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-07-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1916:19
Grays16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us