hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
c2c08:17GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham08:1608:17
Limehouse08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:19London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19
Barking08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:20Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Thorpe Bay07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
West Ham08:1908:20
Limehouse08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:23ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham08:2208:23
Limehouse08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:24London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2308:24
Barking08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:26PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Pitsea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
West Ham08:2508:26
Limehouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
c2c08:16GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
West Ham08:1608:17
London Fenchurch Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:19Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Thorpe Bay07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Upminster08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
West Ham08:1908:20
London Fenchurch Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:19London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:22ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
West Ham08:2208:23
London Fenchurch Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:23London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:2308:24
Grays08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:25PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Pitsea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:2508:26
London Fenchurch Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us