ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c10:32ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham10:3210:32
Limehouse10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-06-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:34London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:3410:34
Barking10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:35GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham10:3510:35
Limehouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-06-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham10:4310:43
Barking10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:44Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham10:4410:44
Limehouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-06-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:50ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham10:5010:50
Limehouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-06-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c10:32ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:3210:32
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:34London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:3410:34
Grays10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:35GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:3510:35
London Fenchurch Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:4310:43
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-06-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:44Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:4410:44
London Fenchurch Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:50ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-06-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:5010:50
London Fenchurch Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-06-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us