hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley14:2114:21
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley14:2614:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley15:2115:21
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley15:2615:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley16:2116:21
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley16:2616:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us