hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:32Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon20:3220:32
West Croydon20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon20:3920:39
Wallington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:41EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon20:4120:41
West Croydon20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Crystal Palace (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Norwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Hill
Balham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:45London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon20:4520:45
Wallington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:02Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon21:0221:02
West Croydon21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:08London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon21:0821:08
Wallington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:32Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:3220:32
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:3920:39
Sutton (London)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:41EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:4120:41
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:45London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:4520:45
Epsom21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:02Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:0221:02
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:08London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon21:0821:08
Sutton (London)21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us