hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Drumfrochar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall06:4306:43
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall06:5206:52
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Drumfrochar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us