hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End17:5017:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End17:5917:59
Danzey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:20Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Wood End18:2018:20
Danzey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End19:0019:00
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End19:4919:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:5017:50
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:59Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5917:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:20Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:2018:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:49Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End19:4919:49
Stourbridge Junction20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us