hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia06:23LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market06:4806:48
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:27LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market08:2708:27
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia06:23LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:27LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2708:27
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us