hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Southern05:104Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:414BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Mon 2017-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
West Brompton05:4105:41
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Tring (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Bletchley (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:544Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:034Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:123Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:224Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Southern05:104Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:414BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Mon 2017-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Mon 2017-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Mon 2017-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4105:41
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:544Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:034Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:123Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:224Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us