hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:123Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:174Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:224Clapham JunctionShepherds BushCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:274Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton <Lul> departures
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Coulsdon Town
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Wembley Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:283Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:374Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:123Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:174Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:214Clapham JunctionShepherds BushCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:274Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton <Lul> arrivals
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Purley07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton <Lul> departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:283Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:374Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us