hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Northern14:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach14:3514:35
Cambridge14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Ely14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach15:3515:35
Cambridge15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Ely15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach16:3516:35
Cambridge16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach16:4116:41
Ely16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Northern14:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach14:3514:35
London Kings Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Kings Lynn15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach15:3515:35
London Kings Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Kings Lynn16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:35Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach16:3516:35
London Kings Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:41London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:4116:41
Kings Lynn17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us