hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Kirkdale20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)20:5220:52
Orrell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Town Green21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Kirkdale21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:222Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)21:2221:22
Orrell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Town Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Kirkdale21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)21:5221:52
Orrell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Town Green22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Liverpool Central20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5220:52
Ormskirk21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Liverpool Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:222Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2221:22
Ormskirk21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Liverpool Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5221:52
Ormskirk22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us