hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains14:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough14:1814:18
Guildford14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:3614:36
Ash14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot14:4715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough14:4814:48
Guildford14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:0615:06
Ash15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot15:1715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough15:1815:18
Guildford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36
Ash15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains14:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:5414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough14:1814:18
Guildford14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:3614:36
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:2414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough14:4814:48
Guildford14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:0615:06
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:5415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough15:1815:18
Guildford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us