hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:40RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer05:4005:40
Martin Mill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2706:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Hildenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Cannon Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:00SandwichLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:0006:00
Martin Mill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:09Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ashford International05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Walmer06:0906:09
Deal06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:1106:11
Martin Mill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58SandwichLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:5806:58
Martin Mill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Stratford International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer07:1107:11
Martin Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5508:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern05:40RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:4005:40
London Cannon Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Cannon Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:00SandwichLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:0006:00
London St Pancrs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:09Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ashford International05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:0906:09
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:1106:11
London Charing Cross08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58SandwichLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:5806:58
London St Pancrs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:1107:11
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us