hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains13:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Mon 2017-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains13:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Derby14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Crewe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Derby15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Crewe16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Derby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Crewe17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us