hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton14:2114:21
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton15:2115:21
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton16:2116:21
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:2114:21
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton15:2115:21
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton16:2116:21
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us